Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
W S BEAUPRE ELEM SCHOOL AURORA EAST USD 131 (630) 299-5390
MICHAEL SMITH AURORA
W W WALKER ELEM SCHOOL SUMMIT SD 104 (708) 458-7150
ANGIE GRONKOWSKI BEDFORD PARK agronkowski@sd104.s-cook.k12.il.us
WADSWORTH ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-0730
VELMA COOKSEY CHICAGO milton.s.albritton@cps.k12.il.us
WALKER ELEM SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 966-3795
LYNNE CONNELLY ROCKFORD elementaryprincipals@rps205.com
WALKER ELEM SCHOOL EVANSTON CCSD 65 (847) 859-8330
FRANCES COOK SKOKIE cookf@district65.net
WALLACE ELEM SCHOOL WALLACE CCSD 195 (815) 433-2986
CHRISTOPHER DVORAK OTTAWA cdvorak@wallacegradeschool.org
WALSH ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-7950
STEPHEN FLISKG CHICAGO stephen.flisk@cps.k12.il.us
WALSH ELEM SCHOOL SUMMIT SD 104 (708) 458-7165
EDWARD FEE SUMMIT efee@sd104.s-cook.k12.il.us
WALT WHITMAN ELEM SCHOOL WHEELING CCSD 21 (847) 520-2795
RALPH COOK WHEELING rcook@d21.k12.il.us
WALTONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL WALTONVILLE CUSD 1 (618) 279-7211
RON DANIELS WALTONVILLE rdaniels@roe25.com
WARREN PARK SCHOOL CICERO SD 99 (708) 863-2220
HERB MOHN CICERO
WARRENSBURG-LATHAM ELEM/MIDDLE WARRENSBURG-LATHAM CUSD 11 (217) 672-3612
T TAYLOR/M GARDNER WARRENSBURG tlctlt@wl.k12.il.us
WARSAW ELEM SCHOOL WARSAW CUSD 316 (217) 256-4614
KIMBERLY SCHILSON WARSAW schilson_cusd316@hotmail.com
WASHINGTON ELEM SCHOOL CHAMPAIGN CUSD 4 (217) 351-3901
SHERRY E ALIMI CHAMPAIGN
WASHINGTON ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (847) 888-5270
COLLEEN WHITE ELGIN colleenwhite@u-46.org
WASHINGTON ELEM SCHOOL JACKSONVILLE SD 117 (217) 243-6711
MARY CAMERER JACKSONVILLE mcamerer@jax117.morgan.k12.il.us
WASHINGTON ELEM SCHOOL MAYWOOD-MELROSE PARK-BROADVIEW 89 (708) 450-2065
JOHN BOYD MAYWOOD jboyd@maywood89.org
WASHINGTON ELEM SCHOOL WAUKEGAN CUSD 60 (847) 360-5483
BARBARA STEINSEIFER WAUKEGAN
WASHINGTON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL PEKIN PSD 108 (309) 477-4721
BILL D LINK PEKIN blink@pekin.net
WASHINGTON JR HIGH SCHOOL ROCK ISLAND SD 41 (309) 793-5915
MARK HEPNER ROCK ISLAND mark.hepner@risd41.org
WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH CHICAGO HEIGHTS SD 170 (708) 756-4841
DONALD APRATI CHICAGO HEIGHTS daprati@sd170.com
WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL AURORA WEST USD 129 (630) 301-5017
DEBORAH MEYER AURORA djmeyers@sd129.org
WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL LYONS SD 103 (708) 783-4200
ROBERT W HILDRETH LYONS
WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL SPRINGFIELD SD 186 (217) 525-3182
SUSAN PALMER SPRINGFIELD spalmer@springfield.k12.il.us
WATERLOO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL WATERLOO CUSD 5 (618) 939-3457
LINDA YAGGE WATERLOO lyagge@wcusd5.net
WATERS ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5090
TOMAS REVOLLO CHICAGO tomas.e.revollo@cps.k12.il.us
WAUCONDA MIDDLE SCHOOL WAUCONDA CUSD 118 (847) 526-2122
DAVID WILM WAUCONDA dwilm_118@yahoo.com
WAVERLY HIGH SCHOOL WAVERLY CUSD 6 (217) 435-2211
DEBRA RUST WAVERLY drust@waverlyscotties.com
WEBSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COLLINSVILLE CUSD 10 (618) 346-6301
TOM TUCKER COLLINSVILLE ttucker@kahoks.org
WELLS ELEM SCHOOL EAST MOLINE SD 37 (309) 796-1251
RAE MILLER EAST MOLINE rmiller@emsd37.org
WESCLIN JR HIGH SCHOOL WESCLIN CUSD 3 (618) 224-7355
JOHN MULLETT TRENTON mullettj@wesclin.k12.il.us
WEST CHICAGO MIDDLE SCHOOL WEST CHICAGO ESD 33 (630) 293-6060
PAT ROSZKOWSKI WEST CHICAGO roszkowskip@wegoed33.k12.il.us
WEST JR HIGH SCHOOL BELLEVILLE SD 118 (618) 234-8200
PAMELA A KNOBELOCH BELLEVILLE pknobe@stclair.k12.il.us
WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 966-3200
LESLIE SMITH ROCKFORD middleschoolprincipals@rps205.com
WEST PARK ELEM ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4940
SANDRA D JONES CHICAGO saundra.d.jones@cps.k12.il.us
WEST PRAIRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL WEST PRAIRIE CUSD 103 (309) 776-3220
JOHN BUSHMIRE COLCHESTER
WEST RICHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WEST RICHLAND CUSD 2 (618) 723-2415
BERNIE RUSK NOBLE
WESTCOTT ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3090
MONIQUE DOCKERY CHICAGO lenora.m.austin@cps.k12.il.us
WESTFIELD COMMUNITY SCHOOL CUSD 300 (847) 458-1900
BILL DORAN ALGONQUIN
WESTFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL BLOOMINGDALE SD 13 (630) 529-6211
EARL OVERMAN BLOOMINGDALE eoverman@sd13.org
WESTMER JR HIGH SCHOOL WESTMER CUSD 203 (309) 584-4174
ANDY SIEGFRIED JOY asiegfried@riroe.k12.il.us
WESTMONT JR HIGH SCHOOL CUSD 201 (630) 468-8200
RONALD L FIALA WESTMONT rfiala@westmont.dupage.k12.il.us
WESTVIEW ELEM SCHOOL CHAMPAIGN CUSD 4 (217) 351-3905
TREVOR NADROZNY CHAMPAIGN nadroztr@champaignschools.org
WHISTLER ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-5560
CARA DIGGS CHICAGO cara.l.diggs@cps.k12.il.us
WHITE ELEM CAREER ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-5671
LYNN MCGINNIS-GARNER CHICAGO yvonne.g.womack@cps.k12.il.us
WHITE HALL ELEM SCHOOL NORTH GREENE USD 3 (217) 374-2616
CHRIS WALTRIP WHITE HALL cwaltrip@northgreene.com
WHITE MIDDLE SCHOOL PEORIA SD 150 (309) 672-6567
SCOTT K MONTGOMERY PEORIA scott.montgomery@psd150.org
WHITNEY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-1560
MIQUEL A VELAZQUEZ CHICAGO miguel.a.velazquez@cps.k12.il.us
WHITTIER ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-4590
ZOILA GARCIA CHICAGO mary.t.malone@cps.k12.il.us
WHITTIER ELEM SCHOOL HARVEY SD 152 (708) 331-1130
ROXIE THOMAS HARVEY rthomas@harvey152.org
WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COOK COUNTY SD 130 (708) 385-6170
JEANNE BODNAR BLUE ISLAND
WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BERKELEY SD 87 (708) 449-3175
VIOLA L D AMORE NORTHLAKE principalwe@hotmail.com
WILCOX ELEM SCHOOL SPRINGFIELD SD 186 (217) 525-3281
CINDY BAUGHER SPRINGFIELD baugher@springfield.k12.il.us
WILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL URBANA SD 116 (217) 384-3670
DR JOAN FORTSCHNEIDER URBANA jfortschneider@usd116.org
WILLARD ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (847) 888-5275
DR JON TUIN SOUTH ELGIN jontuin@u-46.org
WILLIAM F MURPHY ELEM SCHOOL WOODRIDGE SD 68 (630) 985-3797
CLEMENT CAMPBELL WOODRIDGE campbellc@woodridge68.org
WILLIAMS MIDDLE PREP ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-9244
BERNARD MURRAY CHICAGO
WILLIAMSFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL WILLIAMSFIELD CUSD 210 (309) 639-2216
PAT HISE WILLIAMSFIELD supt@billtown.org
WILLOW GROVE ELEM SCHOOL WILLOW GROVE SD 46 (618) 532-3313
RONALD J DRIEMEIER CENTRALIA rdriemei@clinton.k12.il.us
WILLOW SPRINGS ELEM SCHOOL WILLOW SPRINGS SD 108 (708) 839-6828
KAREN TRIEZENBERG WILLOW SPRINGS ktriezenberg@willowspringsschool.org
WINCHESTER ELEM SCHOOL WINCHESTER CUSD 1 (217) 742-9551
KIRK GRAHAM WINCHESTER rgraham@roe46.k12.il.us
WINDSOR JR & SR HIGH SCHOOL WINDSOR CUSD 1 (217) 459-2636
DON MORGAN WINDSOR ddmorgan@windsor.k12.il.us
WINNEBAGO MIDDLE SCHOOL WINNEBAGO CUSD 323 (815) 335-2364
JAMES BURNS WINNEBAGO burnsj@winnebagoschools.org
WINSTON CAMPUS ELEMENTARY PALATINE CCSD 15 (847) 963-7400
MARY SALSINGER PALATINE salsingm@ccsd15.net
WINSTON CAMPUS JR HIGH PALATINE CCSD 15 (847) 963-7400
ALEXANDRA LEITGEB PALATINE leitgeba@ccsd15.net
WIRTH-PARKS MIDDLE SCHOOL CAHOKIA CUSD 187 (618) 332-3781
PAM MANNING CAHOKIA manningp@stclair.k12.il.us
WITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HILLSBORO CUSD 3 (217) 594-2231
SANDRA F DONA WITT sdona@hillsboroschools.net
WM NASHOLD ELEM SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 229-2155
DON RUNDALL ROCKFORD elementaryprincipals@rps205.com
WOOD DALE JR HIGH SCHOOL WOOD DALE SD 7 (630) 766-6210
JAMES ASK WOOD DALE jeask54@hotmail.com
WOODLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL WOODLAND CCSD 50 (847) 856-3400
J BRIXEY/S SNYDER GURNEE jbrixey@dist50.net
WOODLAWN MIDDLE SCHOOL KILDEER COUNTRYSIDE CCSD 96 (847) 353-8500
DR CHRISTINE JAKICIC LONG GROVE cjakicic@district96.k12.il.us
WOODROW WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL MOLINE USD 40 (309) 743-1623
ROBERT BENSON MOLINE bbeson@molineschools.org
WORTH JR HIGH SCHOOL WORTH SD 127 (708) 448-2803
DR PETER YUSKA WORTH pyuska@worthschools.org
WREDLING MIDDLE SCHOOL ST CHARLES CUSD 303 (630) 443-3360
MELISSA DOCKUM SAINT CHARLES mdockum@d303.org