Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2011 Academic Excellence Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
WALDEN ELEM SCHOOL DEERFIELD SD 109 (847) 945-9660
MR. SCOTT SCHWARTZ DEERFIELD sschwartz@dps109.org
WALKER SCHOOL HINSDALE CCSD 181 (630) 887-1440
MR. KEVIN RUSSELL CLARENDON HILLS krussell@d181.org
WALKERS GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PLAINFIELD SD 202 (815) 439-2885
DR. KELLIE SANDERS PLAINFIELD ksanders@psd202.org
WALLACE ELEM SCHOOL WALLACE CCSD 195 (815) 433-2986
CHRISTOPHER DVORAK OTTAWA cdvorak@wallacegradeschool.org
WALNUT TRAILS ELEM SCHOOL MINOOKA CCSD 201 (815) 290-7400
KATHLEEN CHESHARECK SHOREWOOD kcheshareck@min201.org
WALTER R SUNDLING JR HIGH SCH PALATINE CCSD 15 (847) 963-3700
MR. JASON DIETZ PALATINE dietzj@ccsd15.net
WALTHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WALTHAM CCSD 185 (815) 667-4417
MR. MICHAEL OLSON UTICA waltham@wesd185.org
WARREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WARREN CUSD 205 (815) 745-2653
MRS. DEEDEE JEAN CALOW WARREN deedee.calow@205warren.net
WASCO ELEM SCHOOL ST CHARLES CUSD 303 (630) 377-4886
MRS. BARB STOKKE WASCO barbara.stokke@d303.org
WASHINGTON GIFTED SCHOOL PEORIA SD 150 (309) 672-6563
MR. DAVE POEHLS PEORIA dave.poehls@psd150.org
WASHINGTON GIFTED SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 966-3370
JILL FABER ROCKFORD faberj@rps205.com
WATERMAN ELEM SCHOOL INDIAN CREEK CUSD 425 (815) 264-3351
STEVEN SIMPSON WATERMAN ssimpson@kidsroe.org
WAYNE BUILTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INDIAN PRAIRIE CUSD 204 (630) 226-4400
MARANDA VANWANING BOLINGBROOK randy_vanwaning@ipsd.org
WAYNE ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (630) 736-7100
KAREN BECK WAYNE karenbeck@u-46.org
WAYNE THOMAS ELEM SCHOOL NORTH SHORE SD 112 (847) 433-0090
MAUREEN DEELY HIGHLAND PARK mdeely@nssd112.org
WESCLIN JR HIGH SCHOOL WESCLIN CUSD 3 (618) 224-7355
MR. ROGER FREEZE TRENTON freezer@wesclin.k12.il.us
WESCOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NORTHBROOK/GLENVIEW SD 30 (847) 272-4660
DR. TERRI CARMAN NORTHBROOK tcarman@district30.k12.il.us
WEST PRAIRIE NORTH ELEMENTARY WEST PRAIRIE CUSD 103 (309) 456-3920
MRS. PAULA MARKEY GOOD HOPE markeyp@westprairie.org
WESTERN AVENUE ELEM SCHOOL FLOSSMOOR SD 161 (708) 647-7400
JENNIFER CAMILLERI FLOSSMOOR jcamilleri@sd161.org
WESTERN AVENUE ELEM SCHOOL GENEVA CUSD 304 (630) 463-3500
RON ZEMAN GENEVA rzeman@geneva304.org
WESTHAVEN ELEMENTARY BELLEVILLE SD 118 (618) 257-9201
GEOFFREY SCHWALENBERG BELLEVILLE gschwalenberg@belleville118.org
WESTMOOR ELEM SCHOOL NORTHBROOK SD 28 (847) 498-7960
MR. CHRISTOPHER FINCH NORTHBROOK cfinch@northbrook28.net
WHITE EAGLE ELEMENTARY INDIAN PRAIRIE CUSD 204 (630) 375-3600
JON VOGEL NAPERVILLE jon_vogel@ipsd.org
WHITTIER ELEM SCHOOL DOWNERS GROVE GSD 58 (630) 719-5865
MR. MICHAEL KRUGMAN DOWNERS GROVE mkrugman@dg58.org
WHITTIER ELEM SCHOOL CUSD 200 (630) 682-2185
MR. CHRISTOPHER SILAGI WHEATON cselagi@cusd200.org
WIESBROOK ELEM SCHOOL CUSD 200 (630) 682-2190
DR. BRIAN TURYNA WHEATON bturyna@cusd200.org
WILDER-WAITE ELEM SCHOOL DUNLAP CUSD 323 (309) 243-7728
TODD JEFFERSON PEORIA tjefferson@dunlapcusd.net
WILDWOOD ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-1188
MRS. MARY BETH CUNAT CHICAGO mcunat@cps.k12.il.us
WILLARD ELEM SCHOOL EVANSTON CCSD 65 (847) 859-8110
MR. JERRY MICHEL EVANSTON michelj@district65.net
WILLARD ELEM SCHOOL RIVER FOREST SD 90 (708) 366-6740
MERRYL BROWNLOW RIVER FOREST
WILLIAM F MURPHY ELEM SCHOOL WOODRIDGE SD 68 (630) 985-4392
MRS. SUSAN FUTTERER WOODRIDGE futterers@woodridge68.org
WILLIAM J BUTLER SCHOOL HOMER CCSD 33C (708) 226-5155
MR. CRAIG SCHOPPE LOCKPORT cschoppe@homerschools.org
WILLIAMSBURG ELEM SCHOOL GENEVA CUSD 304 (630) 463-3100
JULIE DYE GENEVA jdye@geneva304.org
WILLIAMSVILLE JR HIGH SCHOOL WILLIAMSVILLE CUSD 15 (217) 566-3600
MR. CLAY SHOUFLER WILLIAMSVILLE shoufler@wcusd15.org
WILLOW BEND ELEM SCHOOL PALATINE CCSD 15 (847) 963-7300
MS. BARBIE ROTHBAUER ROLLING MEADOWS rothbaub@ccsd15.net
WILLOW ELEM SCHOOL PEKIN PSD 108 (309) 477-4716
GLORIA RANNEY PEKIN gloria.ranney@pekin.net
WILLOWBROOK ELEM SCHOOL NORTHBROOK/GLENVIEW SD 30 (847) 498-1090
JILL WEININGER GLENVIEW jweininger@district30.k12.il.us
WILMOT ELEM SCHOOL DEERFIELD SD 109 (847) 945-1075
MRS. EILEEN BRETT DEERFIELD ebrett@dps109.org
WINDSOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ARLINGTON HEIGHTS SD 25 (847) 398-4297
SHELLEY FABRIZIO ARLINGTON HEIGHTS sfabrizio@sd25.org
WINFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL WINFIELD SD 34 (630) 909-4960
MS. DAWN REINKE WINFIELD dreinke@winfield34.org
WM HAMMERSCHMIDT ELEM SCHOOL LOMBARD SD 44 (630) 827-4200
DAVID DANIELSKI LOMBARD ddanielski@sd44.org
WOLF BRANCH ELEM SCHOOL WOLF BRANCH SD 113 (618) 277-2100
MRS. NICOLE SANDERSON SWANSEA nsanderson@wb113.org
WOLF BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL WOLF BRANCH SD 113 (618) 277-2100
MR. JEFF BURKETT SWANSEA jburkett@wb113.org
WOLFS CROSSING ELEM SCHOOL OSWEGO CUSD 308 (630) 636-3700
MS. ALLISON SULKSON AURORA asulkson@oswego308.org
WOOD OAKS JR HIGH SCHOOL NORTHBROOK ESD 27 (847) 272-1900
DR. MARC SCHAFFER NORTHBROOK schaffer.m@northbrook27.k12.il.us
WOODLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EDWARDSVILLE CUSD 7 (618) 692-8791
TARA FOX EDWARDSVILLE tfox@ecusd7.org
WOODLAWN MIDDLE SCHOOL KILDEER COUNTRYSIDE CCSD 96 (847) 353-8500
MR. GREG GRANA LONG GROVE ggrana@kcsd96.org
WOODS CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CRYSTAL LAKE CCSD 47 (815) 356-2720
AMY MASUCCI CRYSTAL LAKE ammasucci@d47.org