Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2011 Academic Excellence Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL ELMHURST SD 205 (630) 834-4534
MS. AMY READ ELMHURST aread@elmhurst205.org
SAUGANASH ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-3470
CHRISTINE D MUNNS CHICAGO cdmunns@cps.k12.il.us
SCHIESHER ELEM SCHOOL LISLE CUSD 202 (630) 493-8101
DR. LINDA KOTALIK LISLE lkotalik@lisle202.org
SCOTT ALTMAN PRIMARY SCHOOL PEKIN PSD 108 (309) 477-4715
MR. JOSHUA NORMAN PEKIN josh.norman@pekin.net
SCOTT ELEM SCHOOL MASCOUTAH CUD 19 (618) 746-4738
MRS. TERRY SIMMONS SCOTT AIR FORCE B simmonst@mascoutah19.k12.il.us
SCOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NAPERVILLE CUSD 203 (630) 420-6477
NICK MICENSKY NAPERVILLE nmicensky@naperville203.org
SCULLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIAN PRAIRIE CUSD 204 (630) 428-7000
MARK TRUCKENBROD NAPERVILLE mark_truckenbrod@ipsd.org
SHABONEE SCHOOL NORTHBROOK ESD 27 (847) 498-4970
MR. JOHN PANOZZO NORTHBROOK panozzo.j@nb27.org
SHERIDAN ELEM SCHOOL LAKE FOREST SD 67 (847) 234-1160
DR. MICHELLE SHINN LAKE FOREST mshinn@lfschools.net
SHERWOOD ELEM SCHOOL NORTH SHORE SD 112 (847) 831-9152
SHAWN WALKER HIGHLAND PARK swalker@nssd112.org
SHILOH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHILOH VILLAGE SD 85 (618) 632-7434
MRS. RACHEL ROSIER SHILOH rrosier@shi85.org
SKINNER ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-7790
DEBORAH M CLARK CHICAGO dmclark@cps.k12.il.us
SOUTH ELEM SCHOOL CRYSTAL LAKE CCSD 47 (815) 459-1143
LISA GOTT CRYSTAL LAKE lmgott@d47.org
SOUTH JACKSONVILLE ELEM SCHOOL JACKSONVILLE SD 117 (217) 245-5514
MR. DAVID MILLER JACKSONVILLE dmiller@jsd117.org
SOUTH PARK ELEM SCHOOL DEERFIELD SD 109 (847) 945-5895
MR. DAVID SHERMAN DEERFIELD dsherman@dps109.org
SOUTHWEST ELEM SCHOOL EVERGREEN PARK ESD 124 (708) 424-2444
MRS. PATRICIA BOGDAN EVERGREEN PARK pbogdan@d124.org
SOUTHWEST ELEM SCHOOL GENESEO CUSD 228 (309) 945-0652
MR. WILLIAM MENENDEZ GENESEO bmenendez@dist228.org
SPRING AVE ELEM SCHOOL LA GRANGE SD 105 SOUTH (708) 482-2710
MS. ELIZABETH WEBB LA GRANGE ewebb@d105.net
SPRING BROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INDIAN PRAIRIE CUSD 204 (630) 428-6600
DAVID WORST NAPERVILLE david_worst@ipsd.org
ST GEORGE ELEM SCHOOL WESCLIN CUSD 3 (618) 588-3260
MR. JAMES RAHM NEW BADEN rahmj@wesclin.k12.il.us
ST JACOB ELEM SCHOOL TRIAD CUSD 2 (618) 644-2541
MR. JAY SIMPSON SAINT JACOB jay.simpson@triadunit2.org
ST MARYS ELEM SCHOOL WESCLIN CUSD 3 (618) 224-9821
ANGELA WOLL TRENTON wolla@wesclin.k12.il.us
ST ROSE ELEM SCHOOL ST ROSE SD 14-15 (618) 526-7484
DR. PATRICIA CORNELL BREESE pcornell@strosedistrict14-15.com
STEEPLE RUN ELEM SCHOOL NAPERVILLE CUSD 203 (630) 420-6385
KAREN CURNIER NAPERVILLE kcurnier@naperville203.org
STEVENSON ELEM SCHOOL BLOOMINGTON SD 87 (309) 663-2351
TINA FOGAL BLOOMINGTON fogalt@district87.org
STONE CREEK SCHOOL KINNIKINNICK CCSD 131 (815) 623-2865
JOHN NOVOTA ROSCOE jnovota@kinnschools.org
SUNSET RIDGE ELEM SCHOOL SUNSET RIDGE SD 29 (847) 881-9459
DR. SHELLEY CAREY NORTHFIELD careys@sunsetridge29.org