Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
R O W V A CENTRAL ELEM SCHOOL R O W V A CUSD 208 (309) 483-6376
CHAD WAGNER ONEIDA cwagner@rowva.k12.il.us
R.I. PRIMARY ACADEMY ROCK ISLAND SD 41 (309) 793-5944
LUCILLE MCCORKLE ROCK ISLAND lucille.mccorkle@risd41.org
RANDOLPH ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-9015
DR JOAN W FORTE CHICAGO joan.w.forte@cps.k12.il.us
RANKIN ELEM SCHOOL RANKIN CSD 98 (309) 346-3182
JOHN R PRINZ PEKIN rankinsupt@hotmail.com
RAVENSWOOD ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5525
ERIN W ROCHE CHICAGO joy.e.panko-donovan@cps.k12.il.us
RAYMOND ELLIS ELEM SCHOOL ROUND LAKE CUSD 116 (847) 270-9900
MARY DUDEK ROUND LAKE mdudek@rlas-116.org
REAGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL DIXON USD 170 (815) 284-7725
BRUCE WILLIAMS DIXON bwilliams@dps.k12.il.us
REAGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCETON ESD 115 (815) 646-4211
BOB BIMA TISKILWA
REAVIS ELEM SCHOOL LANSING SD 158 (708) 474-8523
MARGARET WILLIAMS LANSING mwilliams@d158.net
REED ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3075
LUCILLE DENMARK CHICAGO bonnie.p.marshall@cps.k12.il.us
REED-CUSTER MIDDLE SCHOOL REED CUSTER CUSD 255U (815) 458-2868
THOMAS GREENE BRAIDWOOD
REILLY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5250
MARIA RODRIGUEZ-OKEEFE CHICAGO casey.s.rzechula@cps.k12.il.us
REVERE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-0618
SHELBY TAYLOR CHICAGO shelby.l.taylor@cps.k12.il.us
RHODES ELEM SCHOOL RHODES SD 84-5 (708) 453-6813
DR STEVEN SIEVERS RIVER GROVE ssievers@rhodes.k12.il.us
RICHARD F BERNOTAS MIDDLE SCH CRYSTAL LAKE CCSD 47 (815) 459-9210
LORI SORENSEN CRYSTAL LAKE
RICHARD IRA JONES MIDDLE SCHOOL PLAINFIELD SD 202 (815) 267-3600
DANIEL THORSE PLAINFIELD dthorse@learningcommunity202.org
RIDGE CIRCLE ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (630) 213-5600
PAUL LUECK STREAMWOOD paullueck@u-46.org
RIVER BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL RIVER BEND CUSD 2 (815) 589-2611
JAMES H SPIELMAN FULTON jspielma@roe55.k12.il.us
RIVER GROVE ELEM SCHOOL RIVER GROVE SD 85-5 (708) 453-6172
JANE BAILEY RIVER GROVE jbailey@rivergroveschool.org
RIVERTON MIDDLE SCHOOL RIVERTON CUSD 14 (217) 629-6002
FRED LAMKEY RIVERTON flamkey@rivertonschools.org
RIVERVIEW ELEM SCHOOL RIVERVIEW CCSD 2 (309) 822-8550
JOHN PATE EAST PEORIA jpate@rgschool.com
ROBERT E ABBOTT MIDDLE SCHOOL WAUKEGAN CUSD 60 (847) 360-5487
JOHN SAMUELIAN WAUKEGAN
ROBERT FROST ELEM SCHOOL WHEELING CCSD 21 (847) 803-4815
RICK HERREJON MOUNT PROSPECT rherrejo@d21.k12.il.us
ROBERT FROST JR HIGH SCHOOL SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 357-6800
ANDREW DUROSS SCHAUMBURG andrewduross@sd54.org
ROBINA LYLE ELEM AND EARLY CHLDHD INDIAN SPRINGS SD 109 (708) 496-8722
DR JUDITH DOCEKAL BRIDGEVIEW jdocekal@isd109.org
ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-1777
RITA WARE JOHNSON CHICAGO rita.v.ware@cps.k12.il.us
ROCHELLE MIDDLE SCHOOL ROCHELLE CCSD 231 (815) 562-7997
KEVIN K ZILM ROCHELLE kzilm@d231.rochelle.net
ROCHESTER JR HIGH SCHOOL ROCHESTER CUSD 3A (217) 498-9761
DEIDRE ZOBRIST ROCHESTER dzobrist@rochester3a.net
ROCKFORD ENVRNMNTL SCIENCE ACAD ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 489-5509
KEIR ROGERS ROCKFORD elementaryprincipals@rps205.com
ROCKRIDGE JR HIGH SCHOOL ROCKRIDGE CUSD 300 (309) 795-1172
JIM WIDDOP TAYLOR RIDGE jwiddop@riroe.k12.il.us
ROGERS ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-2125
JOEL BAKRINS CHICAGO constance.a.roberts@cps.k12.il.us
ROLLING ACRES EDISON JR ACADEMY PEORIA SD 150 (309) 693-4422
DELORIS TURNER PEORIA delturner@peoria.edisonschools.com
ROLLING GREEN/MUHL SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 229-2881
KENNETH HELD ROCKFORD elementaryprincipals@rps205.com
ROME COMM CONS ELEM SCHOOL ROME CCSD 2 (618) 266-7214
PEGGY QUICK DIX pquick@roe25.com
ROODHOUSE ELEMENTARY NORTH GREENE USD 3 (217) 589-4623
CYNTHIA CARLSON ROODHOUSE ccarlson@northgreene.com
ROOSEVELT ELEM SCHOOL CHICAGO HEIGHTS SD 170 (708) 756-4836
CHARLES T LOFRANO CHICAGO HEIGHTS clofrano@sd170.com
ROOSEVELT ELEM SCHOOL DOLTON SD 148 (708) 201-2070
DOROTHY WEATHERSBY DOLTON weathersbyd@district148.net
ROOSEVELT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL DOLTON SD 148 (708) 201-2071
SHALONDA RANDLE DOLTON randles@district148.net
ROQUE DE DUPREY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4230
GLORIA ROMAN CHICAGO gloria.roman@cps.k12.il.us
ROSA L PARKS MIDDLE SCHOOL W HARVEY-DIXMOOR PSD 147 (708) 371-9575
ABIGAIL PHILLIPS DIXMOOR aphillips@whd147.org
ROUND LAKE BEACH ELEM SCHOOL ROUND LAKE CUSD 116 (847) 270-9930
KEEL VETERE ROUND LAKE kvetere@rlas-116.org
ROUND LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL ROUND LAKE CUSD 116 (847) 270-9400
PAUL A FLATLEY ROUND LAKE pflatley@rlas-116.org
RUGGLES ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3085
LOUISEA STOREY-TRICE CHICAGO pamela.d.strain@cps.k12.il.us
RUIZ ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-4825
DANA BUTLER CHICAGO beverly.l.williamson-ashford@cps.k12.il.us
RUPLEY ELEM SCHOOL COMM CONS SD 59 (847) 593-4353
KAREN OSMANSKI ELK GROVE VILLAGE osmanski.karen@ccsd59.org
RUTH M SCHNEIDER ELEM SCHOOL BLUE RIDGE CUSD 18 (309) 928-2611
SUSAN WILSON FARMER CITY swilson@br18.k12.il.us
RUTLAND ELEM SCHOOL RUTLAND CCSD 230 (815) 433-2949
MICHEAL RUFF OTTAWA mruff@rutlandgradeschool.org