Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
PADEREWSKI ELEM LEARNING ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-1821
JOANNE ROBERTS CHICAGO corla.j.hawkins@cps.k12.il.us
PALOS SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL PALOS CCSD 118 (708) 448-5971
DONNA CLARK PALOS PARK dclark@palos118.org
PANA JR HIGH SCHOOL PANA CUSD 8 (217) 562-6500
PAUL LAUFF PANA plauff@panaschools.com
PARK MANOR ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3070
AMIRITA B RODGERS CHICAGO james.h.norris@cps.k12.il.us
PARKER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL FLOSSMOOR SD 161 (708) 647-5400
DR VANESSA ATKINS FLOSSMOOR vatkins@sd161.org
PARKLAND SCHOOL MCHENRY CCSD 15 (815) 385-8810
MICHAEL ADAMS MC HENRY ploffice@d15.org
PARKMAN ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-1739
DEMETRA A KIRKSEY CHICAGO demetra.a.kirksey@cps.k12.il.us
PARKSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL BETHALTO CUSD 8 (618) 377-4100
KIMBERLY HEINZ BETHALTO kheinz@bethalto.org
PASSAGES ELEM CHARTER (773) 549-1052
SALLY EWING CHICAGO
PASTEUR ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-2270
JAMES GILLIAT CHICAGO james.b.gilliat@cps.k12.il.us
PAUL REVERE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL COOK COUNTY SD 130 (708) 385-4450
CARL GMAZEL BLUE ISLAND cgmazel@sd130.s-cook.k12.il.us
PAW PAW ELEM SCHOOL PAW PAW CUSD 271 (815) 627-2671
GALEN NOARD PAW PAW gnoard@2paws.net
PAW PAW JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL PAW PAW CUSD 271 (815) 627-2671
GALEN NOARD PAW PAW gnoard@2paws.net
PEABODY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4170
FEDERICO FLORES JR CHICAGO federico.flores@cps.k12.il.us
PEARL CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PEARL CITY CUSD 200 (815) 443-2715
CHRIS WALLACE PEARL CITY chriswallace@pcwolves.net
PEARL CITY JR HIGH SCHOOL PEARL CITY CUSD 200 (815) 443-2715
TIM THILL PEARL CITY tthill@pcwolves.net
PECK ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-2450
OKAB T HASSAN CHICAGO okab.t.hassan@cps.k12.il.us
PEIRCE ELEM INTL STUDIES SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-2440
PAULA K ROSSINO CHICAGO janice.m.rosales@cps.k12.il.us
PEPPER RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MCLEAN COUNTY USD 5 (309) 452-1042
TIM ARNOLD BLOOMINGTON arnoldt@unit5.org
PERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CUSD 300 (847) 426-1440
PATRICIA WHITECOTTON CARPENTERSVILLE
PERSHING ELEM SCHOOL JOLIET PSD 86 (815) 725-0986
BRENDA REITER JOLIET breiter@joliet86.org
PERSPECTIVES CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL (312) 225-7400
KIM DAY CHICAGO kday@perspectivescs.org
PETER J PALOMBI SCHOOL LAKE VILLA CCSD 41 (847) 356-2118
DR MARY PAT JORDAN LAKE VILLA mjordan@district41.org
PETERSON ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5070
JOSEPH G KALLAS CHICAGO joseph.g.kallas@cps.k12.il.us
PICCOLO ELEM SPECIALTY SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4425
DEBORAH EDWARDS CHICAGO deborah.a.edwards@cps.k12.il.us
PICKARD ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-7280
DR VICTORIA CADAVID CHICAGO victoria.cadavid@cps.k12.il.us
PIKELAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL PIKELAND CUSD 10 (217) 285-9462
DANIEL BRUE PITTSFIELD dbrue@pikeland.org
PILSEN ELEM COMMUNITY ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-7675
ADEL M ALI CHICAGO mary.e.garcia-humphreys@cps.k12.il.us
PLANO MIDDLE SCHOOL PLANO CUSD 88 (630) 552-3608
WAYNE CZYZ PLANO scissors@mchsi.com
PLEASANT PLAINS MIDDLE SCHOOL PLEASANT PLAINS CUSD 8 (217) 626-1061
JOHN MARSAGLIA PLEASANT PLAINS jmarsaglia@ppcusd8.org
PONTIAC JR HIGH SCHOOL PONTIAC-W HOLLIDAY SD 105 (618) 233-6004
PAUL HOLLAND FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS pholland@stclair.k12.il.us
PONTIAC JR HIGH SCHOOL PONTIAC CCSD 429 (815) 842-4343
JUDY DONZE PONTIAC jdonzejuda@p429.k12.il.us
POPE CO HIGH SCHOOL POPE CO CUD 1 (618) 683-3071
ROB WRIGHT GOLCONDA rsw_40@hotmail.com
POPE COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL POPE CO CUD 1 (618) 683-4011
ANDRIA MURRAH GOLCONDA ammurrah@pcs.shawneelink.net
POPE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-1795
JACQUELINE A BAKER CHICAGO jacqueline.a.baker@cps.k12.il.us
PORTAGE PARK ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-3576
MARK P BERMAN CHICAGO john.p.reilly@cps.k12.il.us
POTOMAC ELEM SCHOOL POTOMAC CUSD 10 (217) 987-6155
JAMIE DORSEY POTOMAC
POWELL ELEM PAIDEIA COMM ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-6650
FRAN MCCONNELL WILLIAMS CHICAGO frances.d.williams@cps.k12.il.us
PRAIRIE GROVE ELEM SCHOOL PRAIRIE GROVE CSD 46 (815) 459-3023
JOHN GIBBAS CRYSTAL LAKE jgibbas@pg46.org
PRAIRIE GROVE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL PRAIRIE GROVE CSD 46 (815) 459-3557
RONALD MAY CRYSTAL LAKE rmay@pg46.org
PRAIRIE HILL SCHOOL CARY CCSD 26 (847) 516-5513
ANN BAKER CARY abaker@cary26.k12.il.us
PRAIRIE JR HIGH SCHOOL ALSIP-HAZLGRN-OAKLWN SD 126 (708) 371-3080
CRAIG GWALTNEY ALSIP cgwaltney@dist126.k12.il.us
PRAIRIE OAK SCHOOL BERWYN NORTH SD 98 (708) 795-2442
EVONNE P WAUGH BERWYN ewaugh@d98.cook.k12.il.us
PRAIRIE VIEW ELEM SCHOOL SANDWICH CUSD 430 (815) 786-8811
RAYMOND EPPERSON SANDWICH rayrayepperson@netscape.net
PRESCOTT ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5505
AVELINO MARTINEZ CHICAGO avelino.martinez@cps.k12.il.us
PRINCETON A C ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-1960
ROSALVA ACEVEDO CHICAGO
PRITZKER ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4415
JOENILE ALBERT-REESE CHICAGO louise.o.rzechula@cps.k12.il.us
PROPHETSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL PROPHETSTOWN-LYNDON-TAMPICO CUSD3 (815) 537-2345
KAREN GARRETT PROPHETSTOWN kgarrett@roe55.k12.il.us
PRUSSING ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-3460
DR LLOYD M EHRENBERG CHICAGO lloyd.m.ehrenberg@cps.k12.il.us
PULLMAN ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-5395
FELICIA HOOKER CHICAGO mary.e.harris@cps.k12.il.us
PUTNAM CO ELEM SCH-HENNEPIN BLDG PUTNAM COUNTY CUSD 535 (815) 925-7032
MICHAEL MCCANN HENNEPIN mccannm@putnam.k12.il.us