Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
O PLAINE SCHOOL GURNEE SD 56 (847) 623-4333
DENNIS HARNACK GURNEE dharnack@d56.org
O W HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL MATTESON ESD 162 (708) 748-0470
RON JONES MATTESON rjones@sd162.org
OAK CREST SCHOOL BEACH PARK CCSD 3 (847) 599-5519
HOWARD SUSSMAN BEACH PARK hsussman@bpd3.lake.k12.il.us
OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL BREMEN CHSD 228 (708) 687-0500
DAVID WILSON OAK FOREST dwilson@bhsd228.com
OAK LAWN-HOMETOWN MIDDLE SCH OAK LAWN-HOMETOWN SD 123 (708) 499-6400
ANDREA ANDERSON OAK LAWN aanderson@d123.org
OAK PARK ELEM SCHOOL AURORA EAST USD 131 (630) 299-8250
ROBERTA HEDRICH AURORA
OAK PRAIRIE JR HIGH SCHOOL WILL COUNTY SD 92 (815) 834-2724
MARK MURRAY HOMER GLEN mmurray@d92.org
OAK TERRACE ELEM SCHOOL NORTH SHORE SD 112 (847) 433-0930
A ABREGO/S ANDERSON HIGHWOOD abrego@nssd112.org
OAKDALE ELEM SCHOOL WAUKEGAN CUSD 60 (847) 360-5482
MINERVA VEGA WAUKEGAN
OAKLAND PARK ELEM SCHOOL STREATOR ESD 44 (815) 672-2736
ELLEN PARK STREATOR epark@ses44.net
OAKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL OAKWOOD CUSD 76 (217) 443-2883
DEBBIE CLOW DANVILLE clowd@oakwood.k12.il.us
OGDEN ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-8110
KENNETH M STARAL CHICAGO kenneth.m.staral@cps.k12.il.us
OHIO COM CONS GRADE SCHOOL OHIO CCSD 17 (815) 376-2934
SHARON FLESHER OHIO
OLD ORCHARD JR HIGH SCHOOL SKOKIE SD 68 (847) 676-9010
MARGARET CLAUSON SKOKIE mclauson@sd68.k12.il.us
OLIVE C MARTIN SCHOOL LAKE VILLA CCSD 41 (847) 245-6690
PAUL SANTOPADRE LAKE VILLA psantopadre@district41.org
OLNEY C ALLEN ELEM SCHOOL AURORA EAST USD 131 (630) 299-5200
KAREN MINK AURORA
OLYMPIA HIGH SCHOOL OLYMPIA CUSD 16 (309) 379-5911
LANCE THURMAN STANFORD lance.thurman@olympia.org
OLYMPIA MIDDLE SCHOOL OLYMPIA CUSD 16 (309) 379-5941
STEPHEN M WILDER STANFORD stephen.wilder@olympia.org
ONTARIOVILLE ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (630) 213-5590
CARMEN RODRIGUEZ HANOVER PARK carmenrodriguez@u-46.org
ORANGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL ORANGEVILLE CUSD 203 (815) 789-4289
MICHELLE THOMAS ORANGEVILLE
ORANGEVILLE JR HIGH SCHOOL ORANGEVILLE CUSD 203 (815) 789-4289
MICHELLE THOMAS ORANGEVILLE
ORCHARD PLACE ELEM SCHOOL CCSD 62 (847) 824-1255
JAMES GARWOOD DES PLAINES garwoodj@d62.org
ORION MIDDLE SCHOOL ORION CUSD 223 (309) 526-3392
GARY HEARD ORION gheard@bhsroe.k12.il.us
OROZCO ELEM FINE ARTS & SCIENCES CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-7215
CORALIA BARRAZA CHICAGO rebecca.delosreyes@cps.k12.il.us
OTIS P GRAVES ELEM SCHOOL SUMMIT SD 104 (708) 458-7260
HOPE DURKIN SUMMIT hdurkin@sd104.s-cook.k12.il.us
O'TOOLE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-9040
AUDREY M JOHNSON CHICAGO audrey.m.johnson@cps.k12.il.us
OTTER CREEK ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (847) 888-6995
JEFF BRAGG ELGIN jeffbragg@u-46.org