Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
NASHVILLE GRADE SCHOOL NASHVILLE CCSD 49 (618) 327-3055
BRENT ODANIEL NASHVILLE brentlod@washington.k12.il.us
NATHAN HALE MIDDLE SCHOOL COOK COUNTY SD 130 (708) 385-6690
LINDA BATTLES CRESTWOOD
NATIONAL TEACHERS ELEM ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-9970
SAUNGKTAKHU M RICHEY CHICAGO
NAUVOO-COLUSA JR HIGH SCHOOL NAUVOO-COLUSA CUSD 325 (217) 453-2231
TAMI ROSKAMP NAUVOO troskamp@navoo-calusa.com
NEAL MATH SCIENCE ACADEMY NORTH CHICAGO SD 187 (847) 689-6313
ANTOINETTE WEATHERSPOON NORTH CHICAGO
NELSON ELEM SCHOOL NELSON ESD 8 (815) 251-4412
DR GREGORY M LUTYENS NELSON glutyens@grics.net
NELSON MANDELA SCHOOL EAST ST LOUIS SD 189 (618) 646-3920
LELAND SEABERRY EAST SAINT LOUIS
NEPONSET ELEM SCHOOL NEPONSET CCSD 307 (309) 594-2306
CHRIS SULLENS NEPONSET csullens@bhsroe.k12.il.us
NETTELHORST ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5810
DR SUSAN L KURLAND CHICAGO susan.l.kurland@cps.k12.il.us
NEW BEGINNINGS LEARNING ACADEMY DOLTON SD 149 (708) 768-5200
CAROLYN FRANKLIN SOUTH HOLLAND franklinc@schooldistrict149.org
NEW BERLIN JR HIGH SCHOOL NEW BERLIN CUSD 16 (217) 488-6012
GEORGE KELLNER NEW BERLIN
NEW HOLLAND-MIDDLETOWN ELEM SCH NEW HOLLAND-MIDDLETOWN ED 88 (217) 445-2656
DAMIAN JONES MIDDLETOWN damian@nhm.logan.k12.il.us
NEWBERRY ELEM MATH & SCIENCE ACAD CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-8000
RENAUD J BEAUDOIN CHICAGO renaud.j.beaudoin@cps.k12.il.us
NEWMAN GRADE SCHOOL SHILOH CUSD 1 (217) 837-2475
ADMINISTRATOR NEWMAN
NIA MIDDLE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-7490
DR MICHELLE R WILLIS CHICAGO
NIGHTINGALE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-9270
MAUREEN T SAVAS CHICAGO maureen.t.savas@cps.k12.il.us
NIPPERSINK MIDDLE SCHOOL NIPPERSINK SD 2 (815) 678-7129
KEVIN SHELTON RICHMOND kshelton@nsd2.com
NIXON ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4375
HERMAN ESCOBAR CHICAGO herman.escobar@cps.k12.il.us
NOBEL ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4365
MIRNA MARIA DIAZ ORTIZ CHICAGO mirna.m.diazortiz@cps.k12.il.us
NOKOMIS JR/SR HIGH SCH NOKOMIS CUSD 22 (217) 563-2014
DONALD E MARKEY NOKOMIS donmarkey@nokomis.k12.il.us
NOKOMIS SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL NOKOMIS CUSD 22 (217) 563-8631
JAMES RUPERT NOKOMIS jimrupert@nokomis.k12.il.us
NORTH ELEM SCHOOL NOKOMIS CUSD 22 (217) 563-8521
JAMES RUPERT NOKOMIS jimrupert@nokomis.k12.il.us
NORTH ELEM SCHOOL WAUKEGAN CUSD 60 (847) 360-5481
ANGEL FIGUEROA WAUKEGAN
NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NORTH CHICAGO SD 187 (847) 689-7345
JIM KALLIERIES NORTH CHICAGO
NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL ALTON CUSD 11 (618) 463-2171
HENRIETTA YOUNG GODFREY hyoung@alton.madison.k12.il.us
NORTH RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL DANVILLE CCSD 118 (217) 444-3400
MARK GOODWIN DANVILLE goodwinm@danville.k12.il.us
NORTHLAWN JR HIGH SCHOOL STREATOR ESD 44 (815) 672-4558
DARRICK REILEY STREATOR dreilley@ses44.net
NORTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-3250
MARILYN STROJNY CHICAGO annie.m.camacho@cps.k12.il.us
NORTHWESTERN JR HIGH SCHOOL NORTHWESTERN CUSD 2 (217) 436-2011
CHARLES BARLOW PALMYRA cbarlow@northwestern.k12.il.us
NORWOOD ELEM SCHOOL NORWOOD ESD 63 (309) 676-3523
JAMES A THOMAS PEORIA
NUTTALL MIDDLE SCHOOL ROBINSON CUSD 2 (618) 544-8618
SUE CATT ROBINSON scatt@rob.crwfrd.k12.il.us