Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2011 Academic Excellence Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
MACOMB JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL MACOMB CUSD 185 (309) 833-2074
DANA ISACKSON MACOMB isacksond@mcusd185.org
MADISON ELEM SCHOOL HINSDALE CCSD 181 (630) 887-1390
MRS. MELINDA MCMAHON HINSDALE mmcmahon@d181.org
MAPLE SCHOOL NORTHBROOK/GLENVIEW SD 30 (847) 400-8900
DR. NATHAN CARTER NORTHBROOK ncarter@district30.k12.il.us
MAPLEBROOK ELEM SCHOOL NAPERVILLE CUSD 203 (630) 420-6381
DR. GWEN BOCKMAN NAPERVILLE gbockman@naperville203.org
MARIE MURPHY SCHOOL AVOCA SD 37 (847) 251-3617
DR. DEANNA D REED WILMETTE reedd@avoca37.org
MARION JORDAN ELEM SCHOOL PALATINE CCSD 15 (847) 963-5500
MRS. JENNIFER GROSCH PALATINE groschj@ccsd15.net
MAROA-FORSYTH GRADE SCHOOL MAROA FORSYTH CUSD 2 (217) 877-2023
MR. KRISTOPHER KAHLER FORSYTH kahlerk@mfschools.org
MAROA-FORSYTH MIDDLE SCHOOL MAROA FORSYTH CUSD 2 (217) 794-5115
MR. BRICE STEWART MAROA stewartb@mfschools.org
MARY DREW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUMMIT HILL SD 161 (815) 469-9103
KATHRYN KLEIN FRANKFORT kklein@summithill.org
MARY LOU COWLISHAW ELEMENTARY INDIAN PRAIRIE CUSD 204 (630) 428-6100
CLAUDETTE WALTON NAPERVILLE claudette_walton@ipsd.org
MAY WATTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INDIAN PRAIRIE CUSD 204 (630) 428-6700
MICHAEL RACZAK NAPERVILLE michael_raczak@ipsd.org
MAZON-VERONA-KINSMAN ELEM SCHOOL MAZON-VERONA-KINSMAN ESD 2C (815) 448-2471
MRS. NANCY DILLOW MAZON ndillow@mvkmavericks.org
MCCLURE JR HIGH SCHOOL WESTERN SPRINGS SD 101 (708) 246-7590
MR. F DANIEL CHICK WESTERN SPRINGS dchick@d101.org
MCDADE ELEM CLASSICAL SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3669
RUFUS COLEMAN CHICAGO rlcoleman@cps.k12.il.us
MCKENZIE ELEM SCHOOL WILMETTE SD 39 (847) 251-2295
DR. DENISE WELTER WILMETTE welterd@wilmette39.org
MEADOW GLENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NAPERVILLE CUSD 203 (630) 420-3200
KATY LYNCH NAPERVILLE klynch@naperville203.org
MEADOWBROOK ELEM SCHOOL PRAIRIE CENTRAL CUSD 8 (815) 657-8461
KAREN HAZELRIGG FORREST
MEADOWBROOK ELEM SCHOOL NORTHBROOK SD 28 (847) 498-7940
MR. PAT THOME NORTHBROOK pthome@northbrook28.net
MELZER SCHOOL EAST MAINE SD 63 (847) 965-7474
DR. SHAWN SCHLEIZER MORTON GROVE sschleizer@emsd63.org
METAMORA GRADE SCHOOL METAMORA CCSD 1 (309) 367-2361
MRS. CATHY COSTELLO METAMORA ccostell@schools.mtco.com
MICHAEL COLLINS ELEM SCHOOL SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 357-6100
LAURA ROSENBLUM SCHAUMBURG laurarosenblum@sd54.org
MIDDLEFORK PRIMARY SCHOOL SUNSET RIDGE SD 29 (847) 881-9505
DR. MARY FRANCES GREENE NORTHFIELD greenem@sunsetridge29.org
MILL CREEK SCHOOL GENEVA CUSD 304 (630) 463-3400
GEORGE PETMEZAS GENEVA gpetmezas@geneva304.org
MILLBURN WEST MILLBURN CCSD 24 (847) 245-1600
MR. JAKE JORGENSON LINDENHURST jjorgenson@millburn24.net
MILLENNIUM ELEM SCHOOL KIRBY SD 140 (708) 532-3150
MARY JO WERBIANSKY TINLEY PARK mwerbiansky@ksd140.org
MONROE ELEM SCHOOL HINSDALE CCSD 181 (630) 887-1320
MS. DAWN BENAITIS HINSDALE dbenaitis@d181.org
MORRISON JR HIGH SCHOOL MORRISON CUSD 6 (815) 772-7264
MR. DARRYL HOGUE MORRISON daryl.hogue@morrisonschools.org
MOULTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHELBYVILLE CUSD 4 (217) 774-2169
MR. WILLIAM MYERS SHELBYVILLE myersb@shelbyville.k12.il.us
MOUNT ERIE ELEM SCHOOL NORTH WAYNE CUSD 200 (618) 854-2611
DONNA WILLIAMS MOUNT ERIE donawilliams71@hotmail.com
MT ZION ELEM SCHOOL MT ZION CUSD 3 (217) 864-3631
MR. GARY GRUEN MOUNT ZION grueng@mtzion.k12.il.us
MUNHALL ELEM SCHOOL ST CHARLES CUSD 303 (630) 377-4862
MRS. KELLY SCULLES ST CHARLES kelly.sculles@d303.org