Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2011 Academic Excellence Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
HALF DAY SCHOOL LINCOLNSHIRE-PRAIRIEVIEW SD 103 (847) 634-6463
MRS. JILL MAU LINCOLNSHIRE jmau@district103.k12.il.us
HAMPTON ELEM SCHOOL HAMPTON SD 29 (309) 755-0693
MR. TOM BERG HAMPTON tberg@hampton29.com
HARPER ELEM SCHOOL WILMETTE SD 39 (847) 251-6754
DR. SUSAN KICK WILMETTE kicks@wilmette39.org
HARRISON STREET ELEM SCHOOL GENEVA CUSD 304 (630) 463-3300
SHONETTE SIMS GENEVA ssims@geneva304.org
HAWK HOLLOW ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (630) 540-7676
JESSICA MCCORMICK BARTLETT jessicamccormick@u-46.org
HAWTHORN ASPEN ELEM SCHOOL HAWTHORN CCSD 73 (847) 990-4300
MR. BILL FREDRICKSEN VERNON HILLS fredricksenb@hawthorn73.org
HAWTHORNE ELEM SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5550
ANNA ALVARADO CHICAGO amalvarado@cps.k12.il.us
HAWTHORNE ELEM SCHOOL ELMHURST SD 205 (630) 834-4541
MS. NIKKI TAMMARU ELMHURST ntammaru@elmhurst205.org
HEARTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GENEVA CUSD 304 (630) 463-3200
ADAM LAW GENEVA alaw@geneva304.org
HENRY W LONGFELLOW ELEM SCHOOL WHEELING CCSD 21 (847) 520-2755
MR. RICK HERREJON BUFFALO GROVE rick.herrejon@ccsd21.org
HENRY WINKELMAN ELEM SCHOOL WEST NORTHFIELD SD 31 (847) 729-5650
MRS. MARIA KALANT GLENVIEW mkalant@district31.net
HERBERT HOOVER ELEM SCHOOL SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 357-5800
JAKE CHUNG SCHAUMBURG jakechung@sd54.org
HIGHCREST MIDDLE SCHOOL WILMETTE SD 39 (847) 853-2900
DR. DAVE PALZET WILMETTE palzetd@wilmette39.org
HIGHLAND ELEM SCHOOL DOWNERS GROVE GSD 58 (630) 719-5835
DR. JUDY KMAK DOWNERS GROVE jkmak@dg58.org
HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL LIBERTYVILLE SD 70 (847) 362-9020
MR. JON HALLMARK LIBERTYVILLE jhallmark@d70schools.org
HIGHLANDS ELEM SCHOOL LAGRANGE HIGHLANDS SD 106 (708) 579-6886
MR. BRIAN GRABER LA GRANGE HIGHLAN bgraber@district106.net
HIGHLANDS ELEM SCHOOL NAPERVILLE CUSD 203 (630) 420-6335
SUSAN STUCKEY NAPERVILLE sstuckey@naperville203.org
HIGHLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL LAGRANGE HIGHLANDS SD 106 (708) 579-6890
MICHAEL PAPIERSKI LA GRANGE HIGHLAN mpapierski@district106.net
HILLCREST ELEM SCHOOL DOWNERS GROVE GSD 58 (630) 719-5840
MS. PAULA M THOMAS DOWNERS GROVE pthomas@dg58.org
HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK MIDDLE SCH HINCKLEY BIG ROCK CUSD 429 (630) 556-4180
JEFF STROUSS BIG ROCK jstrouss@hbr429.org
HINSDALE MIDDLE SCHOOL HINSDALE CCSD 181 (630) 887-1370
MR. RUBEN PENA HINSDALE rpena@d181.org
HOLLIS CONSOLIDATED GRADE SCH HOLLIS CONS SD 328 (309) 697-1325
MRS. LEEANN MEINHOLD PEORIA lmeinhold@hollis.peoria.k12.il.us
HOLLYWOOD ELEM SCHOOL RIVERSIDE SD 96 (708) 485-7630
MELINDA KELLER BROOKFIELD kellerm@district96.org
HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OSWEGO CUSD 308 (630) 636-3100
MRS. MELINDA RENIER AURORA mrenier@oswego308.org
HOOVER WOOD ELEM SCHOOL BATAVIA USD 101 (630) 937-8300
MR. LEW GIRMSCHEID BATAVIA lew.girmscheid@bps101.net
HORACE MANN ELEM SCHOOL OAK PARK ESD 97 (708) 524-3085
NIMISHA KUMAR OAK PARK nkumar@op97.org
HOUGH STREET ELEM SCHOOL BARRINGTON CUSD 220 (847) 381-1108
LORI WILCOX BARRINGTON lwilcox@barrington220.org
HUBBARD WOODS ELEM SCHOOL WINNETKA SD 36 (847) 446-0920
DR. MAUREEN CHEEVER WINNETKA maureencheever@winnetka36.org
HUNTING RIDGE ELEM SCHOOL PALATINE CCSD 15 (847) 963-5300
MRS. DIANE MURPHY PALATINE murphyd@ccsd15.net
HYNES ELEM SCHOOL GOLF ESD 67 (847) 965-4500
MRS. CAROL WESTLEY MORTON GROVE cwestley@golf67.net