Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
G N DIETERICH ELEM SCHOOL AURORA EAST USD 131 (630) 299-8280
GWENDOLYN MILLER AURORA gmiller.dieterich@d131.org
G STANLEY HALL ELEM SCHOOL MARQUARDT SD 15 (630) 469-7720
SAMIA NIJIM GLENDALE HEIGHTS snijim@d15.us
GALE ELEM COMMUNITY ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-2100
RUDY J LUBOV CHICAGO verastine.wardlaw@cps.k12.il.us
GARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BEARDSTOWN CUSD 15 (217) 323-1364
CHERYL SUMMERS BEARDSTOWN csummers@beardstown.com
GARDEN HILLS ELEM SCHOOL CHAMPAIGN CUSD 4 (217) 351-3872
CHERYL OLEARY CHAMPAIGN olearych@champaignschools.org
GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON TWP H S GARDNER S WILMINGTON TWP HSD 73 (815) 237-2176
KRIS BECKER GARDNER kbecker@gswhs.grundy.k12.il.us
GARFIELD ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (847) 888-5192
SHELLY LEONARD ELGIN shellyleonard@u-46.org
GARVEY, M ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-2763
MICHELLE L MILLER CHICAGO patricia.a.taylor@cps.k12.il.us
GARVY, J ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-1185
JULIE A MCGLADE CHICAGO julie.a.mcglade@cps.k12.il.us
GARY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-1455
FLORA E DANGERFIEL CHICAGO flora.e.dangerfield@cps.k12.il.us
GAVIN SOUTH JR HIGH SCHOOL GAVIN SD 37 (847) 546-9336
RONALD BANION INGLESIDE rbanion@mail.gs37.lake.k12.il.us
GEMINI JR HIGH SCHOOL EAST MAINE SD 63 (847) 827-1181
SCOTT HERRMANN NILES sherrmann@emsd63.org
GEO T WILKINS JR HIGH SCHOOL INDIAN SPRINGS SD 109 (708) 496-8708
WILLIAM CARON JUSTICE wcaron@isd109.org
GEORGE WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCH COOK COUNTY SD 130 (708) 489-3523
PHYLLIS GRAHAM ALSIP
GILLESPIE MIDDLE SCHOOL GILLESPIE CUSD 7 (217) 839-2116
JOE TIEMAN GILLESPIE jtieman@gillespie.macoupin.k12.il.us
GLEN FLORA ELEM SCHOOL WAUKEGAN CUSD 60 (847) 360-5468
MARY LEE BORRERO WAUKEGAN
GLEN GROVE ELEM SCHOOL GLENVIEW CCSD 34 (847) 998-5030
MERRYL BROWNLOW GLENVIEW mbrownlow@glenview34.org
GLENN RAYMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL IROQUOIS COUNTY CUSD 9 (815) 432-2115
JAMES BUNTING WATSEKA jbunt@watseka-u9.k12.il.us
GLENSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL QUEEN BEE SD 16 (630) 260-6112
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS GLENDALE HEIGHTS ccollins@d16.dupage.k12.il.us
GLENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WAUKEGAN CUSD 60 (847) 360-5469
ROBERT MORAN WAUKEGAN
GOETHE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4135
BEVERLY HIDES-MORIELLO CHICAGO beverly.a.hides-moriello@cps.k12.il.us
GOLF MIDDLE SCHOOL GOLF ESD 67 (847) 965-3740
KEITH WESTMAN MORTON GROVE kwestman@golf67.net
GOLFVIEW ELEM SCHOOL CUSD 300 (847) 426-1250
CRAIG SUNDSTEDT CARPENTERSVILLE
GOMPERS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL JOLIET PSD 86 (815) 727-5276
DAVID NEGRON JOLIET dnegron@joliet86.org
GOUDY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-2480
REYNES REYES CHICAGO patrick.j.durkin@cps.k12.il.us
GRAHAM, A ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-1308
JOHN NICHOLS CHICAGO william.w.clair@cps.k12.il.us
GRANT ELEM SCHOOL BELLWOOD SD 88 (708) 343-0410
THERESA GONZALEZ MELROSE PARK
GRASS LAKE ELEM SCHOOL GRASS LAKE SD 36 (847) 395-1550
TERRY OBRIEN ANTIOCH tobrien2@sbcglobal.net
GRAYMONT ELEM SCHOOL ROOKS CREEK CCSD 425 (815) 743-5346
JULIE FRITCHTNITCH GRAYMONT
GREELEY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5800
HAYDEE ALVAREZ CHICAGO haydee.alvarez@cps.k12.il.us
GREENE, N ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-4560
ELIZABETH A GEARON CHICAGO elizabeth.a.gearon@cps.k12.il.us
GREENFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CUSD 4 (217) 964-2200
TERI FESSLER URSA elprinu4@cusd4.com
GREENMAN ELEM SCHOOL AURORA WEST USD 129 (630) 301-5004
ERIN SLATER AURORA emslater@sd129.org
GREENVIEW JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL GREENVIEW CUSD 200 (217) 968-2295
BRIAN FARNSWORTH GREENVIEW
GREENWOOD ELEM SCHOOL WAUKEGAN CUSD 60 (847) 360-5470
JUDY LAFFERTY WAUKEGAN
GREGORY MATH & SCI ELEM ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-6820
DONELLA CARTER CHICAGO artie.l.borders@cps.k12.il.us
GRIDLEY GRADE SCHOOL EL PASO-GRIDLEY CUSD 11 (309) 747-2360
DAWN THOMPSON GRIDLEY thompsond@unit11.org
GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY HIGH SCHOOL GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY CUSD 4 (217) 833-2352
ANDREA ALLEN GRIGGSVILLE aallen@roe1.k12.il.us
GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY MIDDLE SCHOOL GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY CUSD 4 (217) 236-9161
ADMINISTRATOR PERRY
GRIGSBY MIDDLE SCHOOL GRANITE CITY CUSD 9 (618) 931-5544
DR DEBBIE WILKERSON GRANITE CITY debbie.wilkerson@gcsd9.net
GRIMES ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-2364
DAVID A DALTON CHICAGO david.a.dalton@cps.k12.il.us
GROVE JR HIGH SCHOOL COMM CONS SD 59 (847) 593-4367
VINCENZA PAPECK ELK GROVE VILLAGE papeck.enza@ccsd59.org
GUGGENHEIM ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3587
CAROLYN BALDWIN CHICAGO
GWENDOLYN BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL OAK PARK ESD 97 (708) 524-3050
FLORA GREEN OAK PARK fgreen@op97.org