Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2011 Academic Excellence Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
GALE SCHOOL GALESBURG CUSD 205 (309) 343-0217
MRS. ELLEN SPITTELL GALESBURG espittell@galesburg205.org
GCMS MIDDLE SCHOOL GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY CUSD 5 (217) 784-8731
JEREMY DARNELL GIBSON CITY darnellj@gcms.k12.il.us
GEORGE B CARPENTER ELEM SCHOOL PARK RIDGE CCSD 64 (847) 318-4370
DR. MARCY CANEL PARK RIDGE mcanel@d64.org
GERMANTOWN ELEM SCHOOL GERMANTOWN SD 60 (618) 523-4253
MRS. CINDY ZURLIENE GERMANTOWN zurliene@clinton.k12.il.us
GERMANTOWN HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL GERMANTOWN HILLS SD 69 (309) 383-2121
ROBERT R SIMKINS GERMANTOWN HILLS rsimkins@schools.mtco.com
GIFFORD GRADE SCHOOL GIFFORD CCSD 188 (217) 568-7733
MR. RODNEY GRIMSLEY GIFFORD grimsleyr@gifford.k12.il.us
GLACIER RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CRYSTAL LAKE CCSD 47 (815) 477-5518
JOHN JACOBSEN CRYSTAL LAKE jmjacobsen@d47.org
GLEN OAKS ELEM SCHOOL NORTH PALOS SD 117 (708) 233-6800
MS. GAYLYN GRIMM HICKORY HILLS ggrimm@npd117.net
GOLF MIDDLE SCHOOL GOLF ESD 67 (847) 965-3740
MRS. ERIN T STEIN MORTON GROVE estein@golf67.net
GOODFIELD ELEM SCHOOL EUREKA CUD 140 (309) 965-2362
RANDAL L BERARDI GOODFIELD berardir@district140.org
GOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL GOWER SD 62 (630) 323-8275
REBECCA J LARATTA BURR RIDGE rlaratta@gower62.com
GOWER WEST ELEM SCHOOL GOWER SD 62 (630) 323-6446
THOMAS E THERING WILLOWBROOK tthering@gower62.com
GRACE MCWAYNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BATAVIA USD 101 (630) 937-8100
MR. KEVIN SKOMER BATAVIA kevin.skomer@bps101.net
GRANTFORK UPPER ELEMENTARY SCH HIGHLAND CUSD 5 (618) 675-2200
MRS. DONNA SUHRE HIGHLAND dsuhre@highlandcusd5.org
GREELEY ELEM SCHOOL WINNETKA SD 36 (847) 446-6060
SUSAN HUGEBECK WINNETKA susanhugebeck@winnetka36.org
GREENBRIAR ELEM SCHOOL NORTHBROOK SD 28 (847) 498-7950
MRS. JENNIFER R ABLE NORTHBROOK jable@northbrook28.net
GREENBRIER ELEM SCHOOL ARLINGTON HEIGHTS SD 25 (847) 398-4272
ANN HOFMEIER ARLINGTON HEIGHTS ahofmeier@sd25.org
GROVE AVENUE ELEM SCHOOL BARRINGTON CUSD 220 (847) 381-1888
C KALOGEROPOULOS BARRINGTON ckalogeropoulos@barrington220.org
GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MCLEAN COUNTY USD 5 (309) 452-1136
JOHN LUTES NORMAL lutesjm@unit5.org
GRUNDY ELEM SCHOOL MORTON CUSD 709 (309) 263-1421
MICHAEL SAUNDERS MORTON michael.saunders@morton709.org
GURNEE GRADE SCHOOL GURNEE SD 56 (847) 249-6253
MRS. JENNIFER GLICKLEY GURNEE jglickley@d56.org
GWENDOLYN BROOKS ELEMENTARY INDIAN PRAIRIE CUSD 204 (630) 375-3200
DAVE YOUNCE AURORA dave_younce@ipsd.org