Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
EARLVILLE ELEM SCHOOL EARLVILLE CUSD 9 (815) 246-8361
ANTHONY DOYLE EARLVILLE
EAST ALTON MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST ALTON SD 13 (618) 433-2201
ERIC FRANKFORD EAST ALTON efrankford@eadist13.madison.k12.il.us
EAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ZION ESD 6 (847) 872-5425
JOSEPH KENT ZION jkent@zion6.com
EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL ALTON CUSD 11 (618) 463-2130
ELIZABETH PRESSLER ALTON bpressler@alton.madison.k12.il.us
EAST RICHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST RICHLAND CUSD 1 (618) 395-4372
ANDREW THOMANN OLNEY athomann@east.rchlnd.k12.il.us
EASTLAWN ELEM SCHOOL RANTOUL CITY SD 137 (217) 892-2131
ROGER OBRECHT RANTOUL roger.obrecht@mail.rcs.k12.il.us
EASTVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL SD U-46 (630) 213-5550
SHERRY HULLINGER BARTLETT sherryhullinger@u-46.org
EBERHART ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-9190
JOYCE E JAGER CHICAGO joyce.e.jager@cps.k12.il.us
EBINGER ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-1070
MARILYN LEBOY CHICAGO mary.m.bloom@cps.k12.il.us
EDGEWOOD ELEM SCHOOL WOODRIDGE SD 68 (630) 985-3603
GREGORY WOLCOTT WOODRIDGE wolcottg@woodridge68.org
EDGEWOOD GRADE SCHOOL EFFINGHAM CUSD 40 (217) 540-1270
SANFORD FIELD EDGEWOOD fields@u40gw.effingham.k12.il.us
EDINBURG ELEM SCHOOL EDINBURG CUSD 4 (217) 623-5631
ROBERT MEADOWS EDINBURG rmeadows@christian.k12.il.us
EDINBURG JR HIGH SCHOOL EDINBURG CUSD 4 (217) 623-5733
ROBERT MEADOWS EDINBURG rmeadows@christian.k12.il.us
EDISON ELEM SCHOOL DANVILLE CCSD 118 (217) 444-3350
MARK NEIL DANVILLE mneil@danville.k12.il.us
EDISON JR HIGH SCHOOL ROCK ISLAND SD 41 (309) 793-5920
KEN JAEKE ROCK ISLAND ken.jaeke@risd41.org
EDISON MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAMPAIGN CUSD 4 (217) 351-3771
JOSEPH R WILLIAMS CHAMPAIGN williajoe@champaignschools.org
EDNA KEITH ELEM SCHOOL JOLIET PSD 86 (815) 723-3409
DONNA RUDD JOLIET dorudd@joliet86.org
EDNA ROLLINS ELEM SCHOOL AURORA EAST USD 131 (630) 299-5480
KAREN HART AURORA khart.rollins@d131.org
EDWARDS ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-4875
JUDITH M SAURI CHICAGO bernita.k.dinwiddie@cps.k12.il.us
EDWIN ALDRIN ELEM SCHOOL SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 357-5400
DR MARY KAY MARRELLO SCHAUMBURG marykaymarrello@sd54.org
EFFINGHAM JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL EFFINGHAM CUSD 40 (217) 540-1300
SCOTT HOLST EFFINGHAM holsts@u40gw.effingham.k12.il.us
EGYPTIAN JR HIGH SCHOOL EGYPTIAN CUSD 5 (618) 776-5251
LARRY HOUSTON TAMMS ldhouston@egypt.alxndr.k12.il.us
EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 229-2450
JILL BILLY ROCKFORD middleschoolprincipals@rps205.com
EL PASO-GRIDLEY JR HIGH SCHOOL EL PASO-GRIDLEY CUSD 11 (309) 747-2156
DAWN THOMPSON GRIDLEY thompsond@unit11.org
ELDEN D FINLEY JR HIGH SCHOOL CHICAGO RIDGE SD 127-5 (708) 636-2005
MARY K MCDONALD CHICAGO RIDGE mkmcdonald@crsd1275.org
ELLIS MIDDLE SCHOOL SD U-46 (847) 888-5151
PERRY HAYES ELGIN perryhayes@u-46.org
ELM MIDDLE SCHOOL ELMWOOD PARK CUSD 401 (708) 452-3550
DR PAULA HLAVACEK ELMWOOD PARK hlavacekp@sd401.k12.il.us
ELM PLACE SCHOOL NORTH SHORE SD 112 (847) 432-9217
DR MICHAEL LUBELFELD HIGHLAND PARK mlubelfeld@nssd112.org
ELMWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL ELMWOOD CUSD 322 (309) 742-2851
RAY DRISKELL ELMWOOD
ELSIE C JOHNSON ELEM SCH CCSD 93 (630) 830-8770
CATHY RATCLIFFE HANOVER PARK cratclif@ccsd93.com
ELVERADO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL ELVERADO CUSD 196 (618) 684-3527
BELINDA J CONNER VERGENNES bconner@elv196.jacksn.k12.il.us
ELWOOD C C SCHOOL ELWOOD CCSD 203 (815) 423-5588
LYELL STARK ELWOOD lystar203@yahoo.com
EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL PARK RIDGE CCSD 64 (847) 318-8110
VICTORIA MOGIL NILES vmogil@d64.k12.il.us
EMGE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL HARMONY EMGE SD 175 (618) 397-6557
ANDREA RUDANOVICH BELLEVILLE rudy@stclair.k12.il.us
EMMET ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-6050
DR JACQUELINE ROBINSON CHICAGO jacqueline.a.robinson@cps.k12.il.us
EMMONS GRADE SCHOOL EMMONS SD 33 (847) 395-1105
CYNTHIA M VANDRUSH ANTIOCH cvandrush@emmons-school.com
ENDERS-SALK ELEM SCHOOL SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 885-6762
JAMES TOHME SCHAUMBURG jamestohme@sd54.k12.il.us
ERIE MIDDLE SCHOOL ERIE CUSD 1 (309) 659-2239
KEITH MORGAN ERIE kmorgan@erie1.net
ESMOND ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-2650
ANGELA R TUCKER CHICAGO sandra.p.mann@cps.k12.il.us
ESWOOD C C GRADE SCHOOL ESWOOD CCSD 269 (815) 393-4477
DWIGHT MAYBERRY LINDENWOOD dmayberry@leeogle.org
ETNYRE SCHOOL OREGON CUSD 220 (815) 732-2181
MIKE LAWTON OREGON mlawton@ocusd.net
EUCLID ELEM SCHOOL RIVER TRAILS SD 26 (847) 259-3303
M MARTINEZ-VALIUKENAS MOUNT PROSPECT mmartinez@rtsd26.org
EUGENE FIELD ELEM SCHOOL WHEELING CCSD 21 (847) 520-2780
LAVONNE KNAPSTEIN WHEELING lknapste@d21.k12.il.us
EUREKA MIDDLE SCHOOL EUREKA CUD 140 (309) 467-3771
ROBERT B GOLD EUREKA goldb@eureka.wodfrd.k12.il.us
EVANSVILLE ATTENDANCE CENTER SPARTA CUSD 140 (618) 853-4411
DENISE L EBERS EVANSVILLE debers@sparta.k12.il.us
EVERETT DIRKSEN ELEMENTARY SCH SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 357-5600
JANET LUEBY SCHAUMBURG janetlueby@sd54.org
EVERETT F KERR MIDDLE SCHOOL COOK COUNTY SD 130 (708) 385-5959
GWENDOLYN DEVRIES BLUE ISLAND
EVERGREEN ACADEMY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-4836
ELIZABETH ELIZONDO CHICAGO alicia.hill@cps.k12.il.us
EWING-NORTHERN ELEM SCHOOL EWING NORTHERN CCSD 115 (618) 629-2181
MARIAN NIPPER EWING mnipper@ewing.frnkln.k12.il.us