Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2011 Academic Excellence Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
EAGLE POINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PLAINFIELD SD 202 (815) 577-4800
SCOTT FINK PLAINFIELD sfink@psd202.org
EARL PRITCHETT SCHOOL APTAKISIC-TRIPP CCSD 102 (847) 353-5700
DR. MATT MORELAND BUFFALO GROVE mmoreland@aptakisic.k12.il.us
EAST PRAIRIE ELEM SCHOOL EAST PRAIRIE SD 73 (847) 673-1141
THERESA MADL SKOKIE tmadl@eps.n-cook.k12.il.us
EASTVIEW ELEM SCHOOL CUSD 300 (847) 458-5501
MR. JAMES ZURSIN ALGONQUIN james.zursin@d300.org
EDGEBROOK ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-1194
JANICE KEPKA CHICAGO jlkepka@cps.k12.il.us
EDISON ELEM REGIONAL GIFTED CNTR CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-0540
SAUNDRA GRAY CHICAGO sagray@cps.k12.il.us
EDISON ELEM SCHOOL ELMHURST SD 205 (630) 834-4272
MR. JAMES PLUSKOTA ELMHURST jpluskota@elmhurst.k12.il.us
EDISON MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSD 200 (630) 682-2050
MR. DAVID KANNE WHEATON dkanne@cusd200.org
EDISON PARK ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-0960
PETER ZIMMERMAN CHICAGO pczimmerman@cps.k12.il.us
EDWIN ALDRIN ELEM SCHOOL SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 357-5400
MARY BOTTERMAN SCHAUMBURG marybotterman@sd54.org
EISENHOWER ACADEMY JOLIET PSD 86 (815) 723-0233
MS. WENDY DIBARTOLOMEO JOLIET wdibartolomeo@joliet86.org
EISENHOWER ELEM SCHOOL JACKSONVILLE SD 117 (217) 245-5107
MR. GARY BARLOW JACKSONVILLE gbarlow@jsd117.org
ELM ELEM SCHOOL HINSDALE CCSD 181 (630) 887-1380
MS. JEANA CONSIDINE BURR RIDGE jconsidine@d181.org
ELM PLACE SCHOOL NORTH SHORE SD 112 (847) 432-9217
MR. RICHARD SCHROEDER HIGHLAND PARK rschroeder@nssd112.org
ELMER H FRANZEN INTERMEDIATE SCH ITASCA SD 10 (630) 773-0100
MR. JEFF MURPHY ITASCA jmurphy@itasca.k12.il.us
ELMWOOD ELEM SCHOOL NAPERVILLE CUSD 203 (630) 420-6341
PATRICK GASKIN NAPERVILLE pgaskin@naperville203.org
EMERSON ELEM SCHOOL ELMHURST SD 205 (630) 834-5562
MS. BETH GREGOR ELMHURST bgregor@elmhurst.k12.il.us
EMERSON ELEM SCHOOL CUSD 200 (630) 682-2055
MRS. DEBRA STOLL WHEATON dstoll@cusd200.org
ERICKSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BLOOMINGDALE SD 13 (630) 529-2223
DR. JOHN MARKGRAF BLOOMINGDALE jmarkgraf@sd13.org
ESWOOD C C GRADE SCHOOL ESWOOD CCSD 269 (815) 393-4477
DR. DWIGHT MAYBERRY LINDENWOOD dmayberry@eswoodschool.org
EUGENE FIELD ELEM SCHOOL PARK RIDGE CCSD 64 (847) 318-4385
MRS. SUSAN WALSH PARK RIDGE swalsh@d64.org
EVERETT DIRKSEN ELEMENTARY SCH SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 357-5600
DR. PATRICIA PIECH SCHAUMBURG patriciapiech@sd54.org
EVERETT ELEM SCHOOL LAKE FOREST SD 67 (847) 234-5713
DR. INGRID WIEMER LAKE FOREST iwiemer@lfschools.net
EVERGREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BENJAMIN SD 25 (630) 876-7810
MRS. JEAN A PETERSON CAROL STREAM jpeterson@bendist25.org