Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
DALEY ELEM ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-9091
RHONDA HOSKINS CHICAGO
DAN H PIETRINI ELEM SCHOOL FRANKLIN PARK SD 84 (847) 455-7960
NINA MCCABE FRANKLIN PARK nmccabe@d84.org
DANIEL BURNHAM ELEM SCHOOL CICERO SD 99 (708) 652-9577
CAROL H ANDERSON CICERO
DANIEL WEBSTER MIDDLE SCHOOL WAUKEGAN CUSD 60 (847) 360-5484
EUGENE HEAD WAUKEGAN
DARWIN ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-4110
M GRACIELA SHELLEY CHICAGO m.g.shelley@cps.k12.il.us
DAVIS, M ELEM ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-9120
MAXINE TOLIVER CHICAGO maxine.toliver@cps.k12.il.us
DAVIS, N ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-4540
MISS SYLVIA RODRIGUEZ CHICAGO sylvia.a.rodriguez@cps.k12.il.us
DAWES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EVANSTON CCSD 65 (847) 859-8990
KAREN BRADLEY EVANSTON bradleyk@district65.net
DE LA CRUZ ELEM MATH & SCI SPEC CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-4585
ROY J PLETSCH CHICAGO roy.j.pletsch@cps.k12.il.us
DEER PARK C C ELEM SCHOOL DEER PARK CCSD 82 (815) 434-6930
DR CONRAD SPIRRISON OTTAWA cspirrison@roe35.k12.il.us
DELAND-WELDON MIDDLE SCHOOL DELAND-WELDON CUSD 57 (217) 736-2401
RUSSELL COREY WELDON rcorey@delwel.k12.il.us
DEPRIEST ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-6800
MINNIE L WATSON CHICAGO dorothy.jenkins@cps.k12.il.us
DETT ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-7160
DEBORAH P BONNER CHICAGO deborah.p.bonner@cps.k12.il.us
DEWEY ELEM ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-1666
DR JANICE M BUCKLEY CHICAGO betty.carlvin@cps.k12.il.us
DIAMOND LAKE ELEM SCHOOL DIAMOND LAKE SD 76 (847) 566-6601
ELIZABETH KIEWICZ MUNDELEIN bkiewicz@d76.lake.k12.il.us
DIETERICH JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL DIETERICH CUSD 30 (217) 925-5247
DAN SARVER DIETERICH dsarver@dieterich.k12.il.us
DIRKSEN MIDDLE SCHOOL DOLTON SD 149 (708) 868-2340
RAY WARNER CALUMET CITY warnerr@schooldistrict149.org
DISNEY ELEM MAGNET SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-5840
KATHLEEN HAGSTROM CHICAGO kathleen.hagstrom@cps.k12.il.us
DIVERNON HIGH SCHOOL DIVERNON CUSD 13 (217) 628-3414
RON ERVIN DIVERNON ervinr@divy.net
DODDS ELEM SCHOOL DODDS CCSD 7 (618) 244-8070
STAN PHELPS MOUNT VERNON sphelps@roe25.com
DONALD MCHENRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EAST ST LOUIS SD 189 (618) 646-3950
LENA EDLEY-DYE EAST SAINT LOUIS
DONOVAN JR HIGH SCHOOL DONOVAN CUSD 3 (815) 486-7395
SCOTT STRONG DONOVAN strongs@donovan.k12.il.us
DOOLITTLE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-1040
LORI A LENNIX CHICAGO
DOUGLAS MACARTHUR ELEM SCH SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 357-6650
YOLANDA VALDES HOFFMAN ESTATES yolandavaldes@sd54.org
DR BESSIE RHODES MAGNET SCH EVANSTON CCSD 65 (847) 859-8440
PATRICIA MITCHELL SKOKIE mitchellp@district65.net
DR HOWARD ELEM SCHOOL CHAMPAIGN CUSD 4 (217) 351-3866
FRANCES BURLEY CHAMPAIGN burleyfr@champaignschools.org
DR RALPH BUNCHE SCHOOL HAZEL CREST SD 152-5 (708) 333-6625
JONNIE NELSON HAZEL CREST jnelson@sd1525.org
DRAUDEN POINT MIDDLE SCHOOL PLAINFIELD SD 202 (815) 577-4900
ANTHONY MANVILLE PLAINFIELD amanville@learningcommunity202.org
DUJARDIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BLOOMINGDALE SD 13 (630) 894-9200
MARK DWYER BLOOMINGDALE mdwyer@sd13.org
DUNBAR ELEM SCHOOL EAST ST LOUIS SD 189 (618) 646-3840
MARY DAVIS EAST SAINT LOUIS
DUNDEE MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSD 300 (847) 426-1485
KARA VICENTE DUNDEE
DUQUOIN MIDDLE SCHOOL DUQUOIN CUSD 300 (618) 542-2646
AARON HILL DUQUOIN ahill@dqud300.perry.k12.il.us
DURAND JR HIGH SCHOOL DURAND CUSD 322 (815) 248-2171
KURT ALBERSTETT DURAND kalberst@kidsroe.org
DURKIN PARK ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-2322
DANIEL REDMOND CHICAGO
DWIGHT D EISENHOWER JHS SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (847) 357-5500
PAM SAMSON HOFFMAN ESTATES pamelasamson@sd54.org
DWIGHT HIGH SCHOOL DWIGHT TWP HSD 230 (815) 941-6203
ERIC FLOHR DWIGHT eflohr@dwighthigh.k12.il.us