Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2013 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
C B SMITH ELEM SCHOOL PEKIN PSD 108 (309) 477-4715
A J SCHROFF PEKIN
CALDWELL ELEM ACAD OF MATH & SCI CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-6300
DANIELLE PORCH CHICAGO dlporch@cps.edu
CANTRALL ELEM SCHOOL ATHENS CUSD 213 (217) 487-7312
ERIC SZOKE CANTRALL eszoke@athens-213.org
CARDENAS ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-1465
JEREMY FEIWELL CHICAGO jcfeiwell@cps.edu
CARL SANDBURG ELEMENTARY JOLIET PSD 86 (815) 725-0281
JULIE RICEZUREK JOLIET jricezurek@joliet86.org
CARRIE BUSEY ELEM SCHOOL CHAMPAIGN CUSD 4 (217) 351-3811
MR. JEFFERY SCOTT SAVOY
CASEYVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COLLINSVILLE CUSD 10 (618) 346-6205
MR. DAVE STROOT CASEYVILLE dstroot@kahoks.org
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL CUSD 3 (217) 593-7731
MR. JEFFREY WAGGENER CAMP POINT jwaggener@cusd3.com
CENTRAL JR HIGH SCHOOL FRANKFORT CUSD 168 (618) 937-2444
CHARLEY CASS WEST FRANKFORT ccass@wfschools.org
CHICAGO HS FOR THE ARTS CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-9710
TERRI MILSAP CHICAGO
CLARK G R ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-6225
NATASHA BUCKNER CHICAGO nlbuckner@cps.edu
CLAY CITY HIGH SCHOOL CLAY CITY CUSD 10 (618) 676-1522
MR. BEN BORRIES CLAY CITY bborries@claycityschools.org
COFFEEN ELEM SCHOOL HILLSBORO CUSD 3 (217) 534-2314
FRANCINE LUCKETT COFFEEN fluckett@hillsboroschools.net
COLUMBUS MANOR ELEM SCHOOL RIDGELAND SD 122 (708) 424-3481
MEGHAN DOUGHERTY OAK LAWN mdougherty@ridgeland122.com
COONLEY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5140
GREGORY ZURAWSKI CHICAGO gazurawski@cps.edu
COULTERVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COULTERVILLE USD 1 (618) 758-2881
MRS. PATRICIA BERRY COULTERVILLE berry@cvillecusd1.org
COWDEN-HERRICK GRADE SCHOOL COWDEN-HERRICK CUSD 3A (618) 428-5223
MS. TINA OLDHAM HERRICK toldham@cowdenherrick.org
CUBA ELEM SCHOOL CUSD 3 FULTON COUNTY (309) 785-8054
MS. ANGELA SIMMONS CUBA asimmons@cusd3.net