Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
C F SIMMONS MIDDLE SCHOOL AURORA EAST USD 131 (630) 299-4150
RANDAL ELLISON AURORA rellison.simmons@d131.org
C I JOHNSON ELEM SCHOOL AURORA EAST USD 131 (630) 299-5400
KELLY MCCLEARY AURORA
C M BARDWELL ELEM SCHOOL AURORA EAST USD 131 (630) 299-5300
THOMAS HARTMAN AURORA thartman.bardwell@d131.org
CALHOUN NORTH ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-6940
CYNTHIA HUGHES-HANNAH CHICAGO cynthia.hannah@cps.k12.il.us
CALUMET ELEM SCHOOL CALUMET PUBLIC SD 132 (708) 388-8820
ADRIENNE SAVERSON CALUMET PARK
CALVIN COOLIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL PEORIA SD 150 (309) 672-6506
JORGE CARBALLIDO PEORIA jorge.carballido@psd150.org
CAMBRIDGE JR HIGH SCHOOL CAMBRIDGE CUSD 227 (309) 937-2051
MONTE MUNSINGER CAMBRIDGE mmunsinger@district227.org
CANNON ELEM SCHOOL DANVILLE CCSD 118 (217) 444-2600
ALICE PAYNE DANVILLE apayne@danville.k12.il.us
CANTER MIDDLE SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-1410
DR CAROLYN EPPS CHICAGO ora.m.elder@cps.k12.il.us
CANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL SD U-46 (630) 213-5525
JAMES HAWKINS STREAMWOOD jameshawkins@u-46.org
CARBONDALE MIDDLE SCHOOL CARBONDALE ESD 95 (618) 457-2174
BRAD MORRIS CARBONDALE bmorris@ces95.jacksn.k12.il.us
CARDENAS ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-1465
SYLVIA ORTIZ CHICAGO sylvia.ortiz-revollo@cps.k12.il.us
CARL SANDBURG ELEMENTARY JOLIET PSD 86 (815) 725-0281
JULIE RICE-ZUREK JOLIET jricezurek@joliet86.org
CARL SANDBURG MIDDLE SCH FREEPORT SD 145 (815) 232-0340
CHARLES MCNULTY FREEPORT cmcnulty@freeport.k12.il.us
CARL SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL MUNDELEIN ESD 75 (847) 949-2707
MARK PILUT MUNDELEIN mpilut@d75.lake.k12.il.us
CARLYLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CARLYLE CUSD 1 (618) 594-8292
JIM MCCLAREN CARLYLE jmcclare@clinton.k12.il.us
CARMI WHITE CNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL CARMI-WHITE COUNTY CUSD 5 (618) 382-4631
TERRY L GHOLSON CARMI tgholson@carmi.white.k12.il.us
CARNEGIE ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-0530
DARLENE POLLARD CHICAGO thomas.r.avery@cps.k12.il.us
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN SCHOOL DOLTON SD 149 (708) 868-9470
GABRIELLE HERNDON CALUMET CITY herndong@schooldistrict149.org
CAROLINE SIBLEY ELEM SCHOOL DOLTON SD 149 (708) 868-1870
DONNA JONES CALUMET CITY jonesd@schooldistrict149.org
CARPENTER ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-7385
AIDA MUNOZ CHICAGO shirley.a.talley-smith@cps.k12.il.us
CARPENTERSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSD 300 (847) 426-1380
STEPHANIE RAMSTAD CARPENTERSVILLE
CARROLL ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-9414
DR ANGELENA SMITH CHICAGO angelena.j.smith@cps.k12.il.us
CARROLLTON GRADE SCHOOL CARROLLTON CUSD 1 (217) 942-6831
DONNA NONNEMAN CARROLLTON dsntc@mail.greene.k12.il.us
CARSON ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-9222
DR KATHLEEN MAYER CHICAGO kathleen.p.mayer@cps.k12.il.us
CARTERVILLE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL CARTERVILLE CUSD 5 (618) 985-6411
KEITH LIDDELL CARTERVILLE kliddell@cartervillelions.com
CARTHAGE HIGH SCHOOL CARTHAGE CUSD 338 (217) 357-2136
PERRY MILLER CARTHAGE
CARTHAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL CARTHAGE CUSD 338 (217) 357-3914
VICKI HARDY CARTHAGE vhardy@roe26.k12.il.us
CARVER MIDDLE SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-5656
IDA C STEWART CHICAGO ida.c.stewart@cps.k12.il.us
CASEY-WESTFIELD JR HIGH CASEY-WESTFIELD CUSD 4C (217) 932-2177
JO BEARD CASEY
CASTELLANOS ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-1620
MYRIAM ROMERO CHICAGO olga.villalba@cps.k12.il.us
CENTENNIAL ELEM SCHOOL STREATOR ESD 44 (815) 672-2747
ANNE MCDONNELL STREATOR amcdonnell@ses44.net
CENTENNIAL SCHOOL EL PASO-GRIDLEY CUSD 11 (309) 527-4435
MICHAEL WEAVER EL PASO weaverm@unit11.org
CENTER STREET ELEM SCHOOL FAIRFIELD PSD 112 (618) 842-2679
SCOTT FUHRHOP FAIRFIELD sefuhrhop@d112.wayne.k12.il.us
CENTRAL ELEM KEWANEE CUSD 229 (309) 853-4290
ANDY BULLOCK KEWANEE belleschool@hotmail.com
CENTRAL ELEM SCHOOL CCSD 62 (847) 824-1575
ROBERT D KASZNIAK DES PLAINES kaszniakr@d62.org
CENTRAL ELEM SCHOOL LEWISTOWN CUSD 97 (309) 547-2231
JAN BRAUN LEWISTOWN janbraun97@yahoo.com
CENTRAL ELEM SCHOOL PLAINFIELD SD 202 (815) 436-9278
LINDA DILEO PLAINFIELD ldileo@learningcommunity202.org
CENTRAL ELEM SCHOOL PONTIAC CCSD 429 (815) 844-3023
JAYN MANNING PONTIAC manningjay@p429.k12.il.us
CENTRAL JR HIGH SCHOOL EAST PEORIA SD 86 (309) 427-5200
JOSEPH SANDER EAST PEORIA sanderj@epd86.org
CENTRAL JR HIGH SCHOOL EVERGREEN PARK ESD 124 (708) 424-0148
KATHLEEN HATCZEL EVERGREEN PARK khatczel@d124.org
CENTRAL JR HIGH SCHOOL ZION ESD 6 (847) 746-1431
JEANNE KEARBY ZION jkearby@zion6.com
CENTRAL JUNIOR HIGH KEWANEE CUSD 229 (309) 853-4290
ANDREW BULLOCK KEWANEE belleschool@hotmail.com
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL TINLEY PARK CCSD 146 (708) 614-4510
DEBORAH LEVINSON TINLEY PARK dlevinso@district146.org
CENTRAL PARK ELEM SCHOOL MIDLOTHIAN SD 143 (708) 385-0045
MARSHA AMRAEN MIDLOTHIAN mamraen@msd143.s-cook.k12.il.us
CENTURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTURY CUSD 100 (618) 845-3572
MAUREEN MANN ULLIN mmann@century.pulski.k12.il.us
CENTURY OAKS ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (847) 888-5180
KATHLEEN MARDEN ELGIN kathymarden@u-46.org
CHALLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL STERLING CUSD 5 (815) 626-3300
SUZZETTE HESSER STERLING shesser@sterlingschools.org
CHANNAHON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CHANNAHON SD 17 (815) 467-4314
MATTHEW SWICK CHANNAHON mswick@channahon.k12.il.us
CHANNING MEMORIAL ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (847) 888-5185
DR ERNEST GONZALEZ ELGIN ernestgonzalez@u-46.org
CHARLES A LINDBERGH MIDDLE SCHOOL PEORIA SD 150 (309) 693-4427
MARY C DAVIS PEORIA mary.davis@psd.150.org
CHARLESTON MIDDLE SCHOOL CHARLESTON CUSD 1 (217) 345-2193
SANDY WILSON CHARLESTON swilson@charleston.k12.il.us
CHASE ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-4185
ELIZABETH GONZALEZ CHICAGO olda.h.laluz@cps.k12.il.us
CHATEAUX SCHOOL PRAIRIE-HILLS ESD 144 (708) 335-9776
SUSAN MURPHY JANIA HAZEL CREST sjania@phsd144.net
CHAVEZ ELEM MULTICULTURAL ACAD CT CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-4600
SANDRA TRABACK CHICAGO sandra.d.traback@cps.k12.il.us
CHERRY GRADE SCHOOL CHERRY SD 92 (815) 894-2777
ADMINISTRATOR CHERRY
CHESTER ELEM SCHOOL CHESTER CUSD 139 (618) 826-2354
TIM LOCHHEAD CHESTER hoops@egyptian.net
CHGO CHILDRENS CHOIR ELEM CHARTER (773) 890-4720
RON GILLES CHICAGO
CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL CHARTER (773) 645-3321
TURON IVY CHICAGO
CHIDDIX JR HIGH SCHOOL MCLEAN COUNTY USD 5 (309) 452-1191
TIM GREEN NORMAL greenta@unit5.org
CHOPIN ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-4080
DR SALVADOR GONZALEZ CHICAGO salvador.gonzalez@cps.k12.il.us
CHRISMAN HIGH SCHOOL EDGAR COUNTY CUD 6 (217) 269-2823
TERRY FURNISH CHRISMAN tfurnish@chrisman.k12.il.us
CHUTE MIDDLE SCHOOL EVANSTON CCSD 65 (847) 859-8600
JAMES MCHOLLAND EVANSTON mchollandj@district65.net
CICERO EAST ELEM SCHOOL CICERO SD 99 (708) 652-9440
LINDA BUDRIK CICERO
CICERO WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CICERO SD 99 (708) 780-4487
KIM PROS CICERO
CISNE MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH WAYNE CUSD 200 (618) 673-2156
JOYCE CARSON CISNE jcarson@cisne.wayne.k12.il.us
CISSNA PARK JR HIGH SCHOOL CISSNA PARK CUSD 6 (815) 457-2171
JEFFREY MAURER CISSNA PARK jmaurer@cissnapark.k12.il.us
CLAREMONT ACADEMY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-8110
REBECCA WESLEY CHICAGO rlwesley@cps.k12.il.us
CLARK, G R ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-6225
SANDY M ANAST CHICAGO sandy.m.anast@cps.k12.il.us
CLAY ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-5600
JOHN S POTOCKI CHICAGO john.s.potocki@cps.k12.il.us
CLEARVIEW ELEM SCHOOL WAUKEGAN CUSD 60 (847) 360-5467
JOSE LARA WAUKEGAN jlara@waukeganschools.org
CLEVELAND ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-5130
JACK W ROCKLIN CHICAGO jack.w.rocklin@cps.k12.il.us
CLIFFORD JOHNSON SCHOOL CUSD 200 (630) 393-1787
TIM CALLAHAN WARRENVILLE
CLIFFORD P CARLSON ELEM SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 654-4955
RANDALL LARSON ROCKFORD elementaryprincipals@rps205.com
CLINTON ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (847) 888-7045
JOHN OLIVER SOUTH ELGIN johnoliver@u-46.org
CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL CLINTON CUSD 15 (217) 935-8337
RONALD CONNER CLINTON rconner@cusd15.k12.il.us
CLINTON JR HIGH SCHOOL CLINTON CUSD 15 (217) 935-2103
LARRY BETHARD CLINTON lbethard@cusd15.k12.il.us
COAL CITY ELEM SCHOOL COAL CITY CUSD 1 (815) 634-2334
CHRISTINE SMITH COAL CITY csmith@mail.coalcity.k12.il.us
COAL CITY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL COAL CITY CUSD 1 (815) 634-2182
ROBERT BROVONT COAL CITY rbrovont@mail.coalcity.k12.il.us
COBDEN JR HIGH SCHOOL COBDEN SUD 17 (618) 893-4031
KARL SWEITZER COBDEN ksweitzer@cobden.union.k12.il.us
COLES ELEM LANGUAGE ACADEMY City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-6550
DR LARRY J THOMAS CHICAGO
COLLINSVILLE INTERMEDIATE SCH COLLINSVILLE CUSD 10 (618) 346-6311
JOHN GRIFFITH COLLINSVILLE jgriffit@kahoks.org
COLLINSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL COLLINSVILLE CUSD 10 (618) 343-2100
DR ALLEN ELLINGTON COLLINSVILLE aellingt@kahoks.org
COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL STEGER SD 194 (708) 755-0021
JEFF NELSON STEGER jnelson@sd194.org
COLUMBIA EXPLORERS ELEM ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-4050
JOSE BARRERA CHICAGO
COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL COLUMBIA CUSD 4 (618) 281-4993
ROGER W CHAMBERLAIN COLUMBIA rchamberlain@cusd4.k12.il.us
COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL PEORIA SD 150 (309) 672-6508
CYNTHIA JANOVETZ PEORIA cindy.janovetz@psd150.org
COLUMBUS EAST ELEM SCHOOL CICERO SD 99 (708) 652-6085
NEAL KIEWIET CICERO nkiewiet@cicd99.edu
COLUMBUS WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CICERO SD 99 (708) 780-4482
JOYCE HODAN CICERO jhodan@cicd99.edu
COMMUNITY CONS SCHOOL CCSD 204 (618) 357-2419
CHRIS RIGDON PINCKNEYVILLE crigdon@d204.perry.k12.il.us
COOK ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-3315
REBECCA MCDANIELS CHICAGO barbara.l.jackson@cps.k12.il.us
COOLIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL GRANITE CITY CUSD 9 (618) 451-5826
RICHARD TALLEY GRANITE CITY rick.talley@gcsd9.net
COONLEY ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-5140
KATHERINE KENNEDY CHICAGO kakennedykarthei@cps.k12.il.us
COOPER ELEM DUAL LANGUAGE ACADEMY City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-7205
MARTHA MONRROY CHICAGO eduardo.cadavid@cps.k12.il.us
CORKERY ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-1650
RITA A STASI CHICAGO rita.a.stasi@cps.k12.il.us
CORNELL ELEM SCHOOL CORNELL CCSD 426 (815) 358-2214
JAMES DAVIS CORNELL davisj@cornell.k12.il.us
COSTELLO SCHOOL LYONS SD 103 (708) 783-4300
ANDREA MASLAN LYONS
COULTERVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COULTERVILLE USD 1 (618) 758-2881
LOUIS OBERNUEFEMANN COULTERVILLE
COULTERVILLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL COULTERVILLE USD 1 (618) 758-2881
LOUIS OBERNUEFEMANN COULTERVILLE
COURTENAY ELEM LANGUAGE ARTS CTR CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5790
PATRICIA ZEMBA, EDD CHICAGO patricia.a.zemba@cps.k12.il.us
COYNE CENTER ELEM SCHOOL SHERRARD CUSD 200 (309) 787-1512
ALAN BOUCHER MILAN bouchera@sherrard.us
CREEKSIDE ELEM SD U-46 (847) 289-6270
DR LINDA KUNESH ELGIN lindakunesh@u-46.org
CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PLAINFIELD SD 202 (815) 577-4700
KEVIN SLATTERY PLAINFIELD kslattery@learningcommunity202.org
CRESTWOOD ELEM SCHOOL PARIS CUSD 4 (217) 465-5391
ALAN ZUBER PARIS azuber@crestwood.k12.il.us
CRESTWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL PARIS CUSD 4 (217) 465-5391
ALAN ZUBER PARIS azuber@crestwood.k12.il.us
CRETE-MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL CRETE MONEE CUSD 201U (708) 672-2700
CHRISTIAN RIVARA UNIVERSITY PARK rivarac@cm201u.org
CUMBERLAND JR HIGH SCHOOL CUMBERLAND CUSD 77 (217) 923-3135
DOUG JONES TOLEDO djones@cumberland.k12.il.us
CURTIS ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-5050
DR DUSHON A BROWN CHICAGO lester.r.gaines@cps.k12.il.us
CYPRESS ELEM SCHOOL CYPRESS SD 64 (618) 657-2525
DENNIS HOLLAND CYPRESS dholland@cypress.johnsn.k12.il.us