Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2006 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
BALDWIN INTERMEDIATE QUINCY SD 172 (217) 223-0003
PAUL SAUNDERS QUINCY
BARBOUR TWO-WAY LANG IMMERSION ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 966-3395
MARTHA MEDINA ROCKFORD elementaryprincipals@rps205.com
BARNARD ELEM COMP MATH & SCI CTR CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-2625
ALAN R MOLESKY CHICAGO alan.r.molesky@cps.k12.il.us
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCH STATION BARRINGTON CUSD 220 (847) 381-0464
DONN MENDOZA BARRINGTON dmendoza@cusd220.org
BARTON ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3260
TERRANCE P CARTER CHICAGO constance.e.means@cps.k12.il.us
BEARDSTOWN JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL BEARDSTOWN CUSD 15 (217) 323-3665
JUDY FIZGERALD BEARDSTOWN jfitz@beardstown.com
BECKEMEYER ELEM SCHOOL BREESE SD 12 (618) 227-8242
JEFF STRIEKER BECKEMEYER jastriek@charter.net
BEDNARCIK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL OSWEGO CUSD 308 (630) 636-2500
JANET STUTZ OSWEGO jmstutz@oswego308.org
BEECHER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BEECHER CUSD 200U (708) 946-2202
JOHN JENNINGS BEECHER jjennings@beecher.will.k12.il.us
BEIDLER ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-6811
SHIRLEY EWINGS CHICAGO geraldine.r.moore@cps.k12.il.us
BELDING ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-3590
CAROL J HABEL CHICAGO carol.j.habel@cps.k12.il.us
BELL ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5150
ROBERT A GUERCIO CHICAGO robert.a.guercio@cps.k12.il.us
BELLEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL-WEST BELLEVILLE TWP HSD 201 (618) 222-7610
ROBERT DAHM BELLEVILLE rsdahm@stclair.k12.il.us
BELMONT-CRAGIN ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-2900
MARIA A CABRERA CHICAGO
BELVIDERE CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL BELVIDERE CUSD 100 (815) 544-0190
HARRY GRIES BELVIDERE hgries@district100.com
BELVIDERE SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL BELVIDERE CUSD 100 (815) 544-3175
PETER SLOAN BELVIDERE psloan@district100.com
BEMENT HIGH SCHOOL BEMENT CUSD 5 (217) 678-4200
DOUGLAS N KEPLEY BEMENT dkepley@bement.k12.il.us
BENNETT ELEM SCHOOL CAIRO USD 1 (618) 734-0344
ROSE GAYLE PICKETT CAIRO
BENTON GRADE SCH 5-8 BENTON CCSD 47 (618) 438-4011
JAMIE NEAL BENTON jneal@benton47.frnkln.k12.il.us
BERNARD J WARD ELEM SCHOOL VALLEY VIEW CUSD 365U (630) 972-9200
DR MEDA THOMPSON BOLINGBROOK
BERNARD W FLINN MIDDLE SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 229-2800
MARCIA STROTHOFF ROCKFORD middleschoolprincipals@rps205.com
BETSY ROSS ELEM SCHOOL FOREST PARK SD 91 (708) 366-7498
BILL MILNAMOW FOREST PARK wmilnamow@forestparkschools.org
BEVERLY MANOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 50 SCHOOLS (309) 745-3921
JAMES E SHARP WASHINGTON rsharp@d50.tazewell.k12.il.us
BILLY JONES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EAST ST LOUIS SD 189 (618) 646-3890
BARBARA HUMPHREY EAST ST LOUIS
BLACK HAWK JR HIGH SCHOOL OREGON CUSD 220 (815) 734-6134
JEFF FITZPATRICK MT MORRIS jfitzpatrick@ocusd.net
BLACKHAWK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SOUTH BELOIT CUSD 320 (815) 389-4001
MICHAEL M DUFFY SOUTH BELOIT sobos32@aol.com
BLACKHAWK MIDDLE SCHOOL BENSENVILLE SD 2 (630) 766-2601
MICHAEL ROBEY BENSENVILLE mrobey@bsd2.org
BLAINE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5750
GLADYS A VACCAREZZ CHICAGO gladys.a.vaccarezza@cps.k12.il.us
BLOOMINGTON JR HIGH SCHOOL BLOOMINGTON SD 87 (309) 827-0086
DR SUSAN J SILVEY BLOOMINGTON silveys@district87.org
BLUFFS HIGH SCHOOL SCOTT-MORGAN CUSD 2 (217) 754-3815
CAROL KILVER BLUFFS ckilver@roe46.k12.il.us
BLUFFS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL SCOTT-MORGAN CUSD 2 (217) 754-3815
CAROL KILVER BLUFFS ckilver@roe46.k12.il.us
BOND ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3480
ALFONSO CARRINGTON CHICAGO karen.l.kerr@cps.k12.il.us
BOONE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-2160
MARIA PFEIFER CHICAGO karen.carlson@cps.k12.il.us
BOWER ELEM SCHOOL CUSD 200 (630) 393-9413
KELLY WIECZOREK WARRENVILLE
BOWLESBURG ELEM SCHOOL EAST MOLINE SD 37 (309) 792-2947
CATHERINE BAUMGARTNER SILVIS cbaumgartner@emsd37.org
BRENTANO ELEM MATH & SCIENCE ACAD CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4100
GEORGETTE WATSON CHICAGO reynes.reyes@cps.k12.il.us
BRIDGE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-3718
DRCHRISTOPHER BRAKE CHICAGO kenneth.o.anton@cps.k12.il.us
BRIDGEPORT GRADE SCHOOL RED HILL CUSD 10 (618) 945-5721
DEANA BRASHEAR BRIDGEPORT dbrashear@roe12.net
BRIGHT ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-6215
MILLICENT ROBERSONE CHICAGO
BRIGHTON NORTH ELEM SCHOOL SOUTHWESTERN CUSD 9 (618) 372-3162
BILL BISHOP BRIGHTON bish@piasabirds.net
BRIGHTON PARK ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-7237
GLENDA JOHNSON CHICAGO glenda.johnson@cps.k12.il.us
BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL VALLEY VIEW CUSD 365U (630) 759-6340
RONALD KRAUSE BOLINGBROOK
BROOKS MIDDLE SCHOOL HARVEY SD 152 (708) 333-6390
MARYANN WEST HARVEY
BROOKVIEW ELEM SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 229-2492
KRISTINE SCHACH ROCKFORD elementaryprincipals@rps205.com
BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL BROOKWOOD SD 167 (708) 758-5252
BETHANY LINDSAY GLENWOOD bethanylindsay@hotmail.com
BROWN COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BROWN COUNTY CUSD 1 (217) 773-2624
MERLE KENADY MOUNT STERLING mkenady@bcsd1.net
BROWN COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL BROWN COUNTY CUSD 1 (217) 773-9152
MARVIN MESERVEY MT STERLING mmeservey@bcsd1.net
BROWN ELEM SCHOOL EAST ST LOUIS SD 189 (618) 646-3820
ELITOR WALLACE EAST SAINT LOUIS
BROWN, W ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-7250
DR PAULETTE BOSTON CHICAGO connie.d.thomas@cps.k12.il.us
BRYAN MIDDLE SCHOOL ELMHURST SD 205 (630) 617-2350
DR RACHEL OVERTON ELMHURST roverton@elmhurst.k12.il.us
BRYANT ELEM SCHOOL HARVEY SD 152 (708) 331-1390
ANNA HORN KRESKE HARVEY akreske@harvey152.org
BUFFALO GROVE HIGH SCHOOL TOWNSHIP HSD 214 (847) 718-4000
PATRICIA JOHANNES BUFFALO GROVE pjohanne@d214.org
BUNKER HILL HIGH SCHOOL BUNKER HILL CUSD 8 (618) 585-3232
KEVIN BLANKENSHIP BUNKER HILL hitmanrocco@yahoo.com
BURBANK ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-3000
DR HIRAM F BROYLS CHICAGO hiram.broyls@cps.k12.il.us
BUREAU VALLEY NORTH BUREAU VALLEY CUSD 340 (815) 379-2900
ANNA JUKES WALNUT ajukes@bhsroe.k12.il.us
BURKE ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-1325
STEPHANIE DUNN CHICAGO stephanie.e.dunn@cps.k12.il.us
BURLEY ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-5475
BARBARA KENT CHICAGO nancy.l.laho@cps.k12.il.us
BURNHAM ELEM INCLUSIVE ACADEMY City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-6530
LINDA MOORE CHICAGO joanne.s.gray@cps.k12.il.us
BURNHAM ELEM SCHOOL BURNHAM SD 154-5 (708) 862-8636
WENDY WHITED BURNHAM wwhited6@hotmail.com
BURR ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 534-4090
VINITA SCOTT CHICAGO vinita.r.scott@cps.k12.il.us
BURROUGHS ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-7226
RICHARD MORRIS CHICAGO donald.r.morris@cps.k12.il.us
BUTLER ELEM SCHOOL SPRINGFIELD SD 186 (217) 525-3201
ANNE H MORRIS SPRINGFIELD amorris@springfield.k12.il.us
BYRNE ELEM SCHOOL City of Chicago SD 299 (773) 535-2170
ROBERT DECKINGA CHICAGO james.a.gorecki@cps.k12.il.us