Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2011 Academic Excellence Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
BANNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DUNLAP CUSD 323 (309) 243-7774
GREG FAIRCHILD DUNLAP gfairchild@dunlapcusd.net
BANNOCKBURN SCHOOL BANNOCKBURN SD 106 (847) 945-5900
MS. DEBBIE BARNES BANNOCKBURN dbarnes@bannockburnschool.org
BARRINGTON MIDDLE SCH STATION BARRINGTON CUSD 220 (847) 756-6400
DR. CRAIG WINKELMAN BARRINGTON cwinkelman@barrington220.org
BARTELSO ELEM SCHOOL BARTELSO SD 57 (618) 765-2164
MR. RDANE GALE BARTELSO rdgale@bartelsobraves.com
BARTLETT ELEM SCHOOL SD U-46 (630) 213-5545
KAREN MINK BARTLETT karenmink@u-46.org
BEECHER ELEM SCHOOL BEECHER CUSD 200U (708) 946-2202
MRS. LINDA GOEDKE BEECHER lgoedke@beecher.will.k12.il.us
BEECHER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BEECHER CUSD 200U (708) 946-3412
MR. JOHN JENNINGS BEECHER jjennings@beecher.will.k12.il.us
BELLE AIRE ELEM SCHOOL DOWNERS GROVE GSD 58 (630) 719-5820
MR. MICHAEL MITCHINSON DOWNERS GROVE mmitchinson@dg58.org
BELL-GRAHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ST CHARLES CUSD 303 (630) 762-6670
MRS. PATTI PALAGI ST CHARLES patti.palagi@d303.org
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ELEM SCHOOL GLEN ELLYN SD 41 (630) 790-6480
MR. KIRK SAMPLES GLEN ELLYN ksamples@d41.org
BENJAMIN MIDDLE SCHOOL BENJAMIN SD 25 (630) 876-7820
MR. JOSEPH R SALMIERI WEST CHICAGO jsalmieri@bendist25.org
BLAINE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5750
ANDREW J TINICH CHICAGO ajtinich@cps.k12.il.us
BRAESIDE ELEM SCHOOL NORTH SHORE SD 112 (847) 433-0155
PAT KRITZMAN HIGHLAND PARK pkritzman@nssd112.org
BRIMFIELD GRADE SCHOOL BRIMFIELD CUSD 309 (309) 446-3366
MRS. JEANNINE BLANE BRIMFIELD jkblane@brimfield309.com
BROOK FOREST ELEM SCHOOL BUTLER SD 53 (630) 325-6888
MRS. NINA MCCABE OAK BROOK nmccabe@butler53.com
BROOKDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INDIAN PRAIRIE CUSD 204 (630) 428-6800
BRIAN LECRONE NAPERVILLE brian_lecrone@ipsd.org
BROWN ELEM SCHOOL EAST ST LOUIS SD 189 (618) 646-3820
MS. LENA DYE EAST SAINT LOUIS lena.dye@estl.189.com
BRYAN MIDDLE SCHOOL ELMHURST SD 205 (630) 617-2350
MR. JOHN GLIMCO ELMHURST jglimco@elmhurst205.org
BURLEY ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5475
NICHOLAS S GAINES CHICAGO nsgaines@cps.k12.il.us
BUTLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BUTLER SD 53 (630) 573-2760
MRS. STEPHANIE PALMER OAK BROOK spalmer@butler53.com
BUTTERFIELD SCHOOL LIBERTYVILLE SD 70 (847) 362-3120
CANDICE KEHOE LIBERTYVILLE ckehoe@d70schools.org