Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2007 Academic Improvement Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
A C THOMPSON ELEM SCHOOL ROCKFORD SD 205 (815) 229-2830
EMMA GENTRY ROCKFORD elementaryprincipals@rps205.com
A VITO MARTINEZ MIDDLE SCHOOL VALLEY VIEW CUSD 365U (815) 886-6100
KELLY GILBERT ROMEOVILLE gilbertka@vvsd.org
ABBOTT ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-1660
CAROL HARDIN CHICAGO cahardin@cps.k12.il.us
ABBOTT MIDDLE SCHOOL SD U-46 (847) 888-5160
GREG SCHNEIDER ELGIN gregschneider@u-46.org
ADAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL QUINCY SD 172 (217) 222-2530
MARCEY WELLS QUINCY
ALCOTT ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5460
DAVID J DOMOVIC CHICAGO djdemovic@cps.k12.il.us
ALDRIDGE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-5614
VINCENT B PAYNE I CHICAGO vbpayne@cps.k12.il.us
ALEDO JR HIGH SCHOOL ALEDO CUSD 201 (309) 582-2441
DOUGLAS E NELSON ALEDO dnelson@aledo.mercer.k12.il.us
ALGONQUIN MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSD 300 (847) 658-2545
PEGGY THUROW ALGONQUIN
ALTGELD ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3250
VERA F WILLIAMS-WILLIS CHICAGO vfwilliams-willis@cps.k12.il.us
ALWOOD ELEM SCHOOL ALWOOD CUSD 225 (309) 629-5011
SHANNON BUMANN ALPHA sbumann@alwood.net
AMBOY JR HIGH SCHOOL AMBOY CUSD 272 (815) 857-3528
JOYCE SCHAMBERGER AMBOY jshamberger@amboy.net
ANDERSEN, H C ELEM COMMUNITY ACAD CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-4276
DORIS COLLINS-HARMON CHICAGO djcollinsharmon@cps.k12.il.us
ANNE FOX ELEM SCHOOL SCHAUMBURG CCSD 54 (630) 736-3500
DR NICHOLAS MYERS HANOVER PARK nicholasmyers@sd54.org
APLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL POLO CUSD 222 (815) 946-2519
ANDREW FAIVRE POLO
ARCADIA ELEM SCHOOL MATTESON ESD 162 (708) 747-3535
PAT RANSFORD OLYMPIA FIELDS pransford@sd162.org
ARGENTA-OREANA JR HIGH SCHOOL ARGENTA-OREANA CUSD 1 (217) 795-2163
STEVE JOHNSON ARGENTA sjohnson@argenta-oreana.org
ARIEL ELEM COMMUNITY ACADEMY CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-1996
LENNETTE A COLEMAN CHICAGO lacoleman@cps.k12.il.us
ARMOUR ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-4530
SHELLEY CORDOVA CHICAGO smcordova@cps.k12.il.us
AROMA PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL KANKAKEE SD 111 (815) 937-1162
BETTY PETERS-LAMBERT AROMA PARK betty-lambert@ksd111.org
ASHE ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-3550
EUGENE MASON CHICAGO emason@cps.k12.il.us
ASPIRA CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL (773) 252-0970
PATRICIA MUNO CHICAGO
ASTORIA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL ASTORIA CUSD 1 (309) 329-2158
JEANNIE GOODMAN ASTORIA jgoodman@roe22.k12.il.us
ATTUCKS ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 535-1270
DR CAROL PERRY CHICAGO cyperry@cps.k12.il.us
AUDUBON ELEM SCHOOL CITY OF CHICAGO SD 299 (773) 534-5470
JOHN PRICE CHICAGO
AUDUBON ELEM SCHOOL ROCK ISLAND SD 41 (309) 793-5925
DAVID BLOOM ROCK ISLAND david.bloom@risd41.org
AVON MIDDLE SCHOOL AVON CUSD 176 (309) 465-3621
ALENE REUSCHEL AVON reuschlith@hotmail.com