Illinois Honor Roll

Contact Us | Site Map | ISBE | NIU

Contact Information for
2010 Academic Excellence Awards

Listed By School Name • By City


School District Phone
Principal City Email
ABRAHAM LINCOLN ELEM SCHOOL Glen Ellyn SD 41 (630) 790-6475
MS. SHANNON CROSS GLEN ELLYN scross@d41.org
ADLAI STEVENSON ELEM SCHOOL Schaumburg CCSD 54 (847) 357-5200
LESLIE ESKILDSEN ELK GROVE VILLAGE leslieeskildsen@sd54.org
ADLER PARK SCHOOL Libertyville SD 70 (847) 362-7275
JON BOGIE LIBERTYVILLE jbogie@d70schools.org
ADOLPH LINK ELEM SCHOOL Schaumburg CCSD 54 (847) 357-5300
JOHN SCHMELZER ELK GROVE VILLAGE johnschmelzer@sd54.org
ALAN B SHEPARD MIDDLE SCHOOL Deerfield SD 109 (847) 948-0620
MICHAEL SHAPIRO DEERFIELD mshapiro@dps109.org
ALBERS ELEM SCHOOL Albers SD 63 (618) 248-5146
MRS. SHARON L HARMS ALBERS sharms@clinton.k12.il.us
ALICE GUSTAFSON ELEM SCHOOL Batavia USD 101 (630) 937-8000
CHRISTINE RALSTON BATAVIA christine.ralston@bps101.net
ANNAWAN GRADE SCHOOL Annawan CUSD 226 (309) 935-6623
MR. WAYNE BRAU ANNAWAN wbrau@bhsroe.k12.il.us
ANNE FOX ELEM SCHOOL Schaumburg CCSD 54 (630) 736-3500
DR. CYNTHIA GORDON HANOVER PARK cynthiagordon@sd54.org
ANNE SULLIVAN ELEM SCHOOL Prospect Heights SD 23 (847) 870-5380
MS. DEBBIE GARDINER PROSPECT HEIGHTS dgardiner@d23.org
APPLE RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL Warren CUSD 205 (815) 594-2210
DEE CALOW APPLE RIVER djc@205warren.net
ARCADIA ELEM SCHOOL Matteson ESD 162 (708) 747-3535
MRS. PAT RANSFORD OLYMPIA FIELDS pransford@sd162.org
ARLENE WELCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Indian Prairie CUSD 204 (630) 428-7200
MR. KENETH BONOMO NAPERVILLE ken_bonomo@ipsd.org
ARMSTRONG-ELLIS ELEM SCHOOL Armstrong-Ellis Cons SD 61 (217) 569-2115
KURT THORNSBROUGH ARMSTRONG mrmrst3@aol.com
ARNETT C LINES ELEM SCHOOL Barrington CUSD 220 (847) 381-7850
JILL SCHWEIGER BARRINGTON jschweiger@barrington220.org
AVISTON ELEM SCHOOL Aviston SD 21 (618) 228-7245
DR. TAMI KAMPWERTH AVISTON tkamp@charter.net
AVOCA WEST ELEM SCHOOL Avoca SD 37 (847) 724-6800
KEVIN M JAUCH GLENVIEW jauchk@avoca.k12.il.us